webassets/header2.jpg

Home
Current Season
Current squad
Current Standings
Formation
Home Grounds
Club Records
Honours
Past Saints
Club Crest
Club Strips
Renfrewshire
Europe
Division 'C'
Through the years
Day by day
Saints in Print
St Mirren Juniors
Around the Grounds
Related Links
Club Info
Contact/Search
November

 

L1 – League (Top Tier)

L2 – League (2nd Tier)

SL Southern league
WL Western League

SC-Scottish Cup
LC-League Cup

CC-Challenge Cup

UC-Uefa Cup
CWC-European Cup Winners Cup

WLC-War League Cup
SuC-Summer Cup
SpC-Spring Cup
ASC-Anglo Scottish Cup

DC-Dryborough Cup
VC-Victory Cup

1-1st Round (etc)
SF-Semi Final
F-Final
P/O-Play Off

r-Replay

1
1902 Morton (H) L1 1-1
1913 Hearts (H) L1 1-0
1919 Kilmarnock (A) L1 2-3
1924 Kilmarnock (A) L1 2-3
1930 Leith Athletic (A) L1 1-1
1941 Partick Thistle (A) SL 1-1
1947 Partick Thistle (H) L1 3-1
1952 Celtic (H) L1 1-2
1958 Raith Rovers (A) L1 1-2
1969 Motherwell (A) L1 0-3
1975 Airdrieonians (H) L2 2-2
1977 Notts County (H) ASCsf 2-0
1980 Hearts (A) L1 1-1
1986 Dundee United (H) L1 0-1
1988 Motherwell (A) L1 2-1
1997 Stirling Albion (A) L2 0-0
2003 Raith Rovers (H) L2 2-1
2008 Hibernian (H) L1 0-0
2014 Dundee United (A) L1 0-3
2016 Morton (A) L2 1-3
2
1895 Dumbarton (H) L1 1-2
1901 Hibernian (H) L1 1-1
1907 Clyde (H) L1 1-1
1912 Falkirk (A) L1 0-2
1918 Celtic (A) L1 0-1
1929 St Johnstone (A) L1 3-1
1935 Brechin City (A) L2 3-2
1946 Motherwell (A) L1 2-4
1957 Hibernian (H) L1 2-3
1963 Dundee (H) L1 2-1
1966 Rangers (H) L1 1-6
1968 Hibernian (H) L1 3-0
1974 Hamilton Accies (H) L2 0-1
1985 Motherwell (A) L1 1-3
1991 Motherwell (H) L1 1-2
1993 Ayr United (A) CCsf 2-1
1996 Dundee (A) L2 1-0
2002 Inverness CT (A) L2 1-4
3
1888 Kilbirnie (A) SC4 6-1
1894 St Bernards (A) L1 0-2
1906 Rangers (A) L1 1-1
1917 Queens Park (A) L1 1-1
1923 Raith Rovers (H) L1 1-1
1928 Hamilton Academical (H) L1 1-3
1934 Dundee (H) L1 0-1
1945 Kilmarnock (A) L1 4-6
1951 Motherwell (H) L1 3-0
1956 Dunfermline Athletic (A) L1 2-0
1962 Celtic (H) L1 0-7
1973 Queen of the South (A) L2 3-3
1979 Morton (A) L1 0-0
1984 Dundee United (A) L1 2-3
1990 St Johnstone (A) L1 1-0
2001 Inverness CT (A) L2 2-1
2007 Motherwell (A) L1 1-1
2012 Hibernian (A) L1 1-2
4
1893 Third Lanark (H) L1 4-2
1899 Third Lanark (H) L1 1-1
1905 Port Glasgow A. (A) L1 2-1
1911 Rangers (A) L1 0-4
1916 Third Lanark (A) L1 0-1
1922 Hearts (A) L1 2-2
1933 Airdrieonians (A) L1 1-4
1939 Clyde (H) WL 1-1
1944 Hibernian (A) SL 2-6
1950 Motherwell (A) L1 0-4
1961 Motherwell (H) L1 2-1
1967 East Fife (A) L2 1-2
1972 Albion Rovers (H) L2 4-0
1978 Morton (H) L1 0-0
1987 Mechelen (H) ECWC2 0-2
1989 Motherwell (H) L1 2-2
1995 Dunfermline Ath (A) L2 1-1
2000 Rangers (A) L1 1-7
2006 Motherwell (A) L1 0-0
2017 Dundee United (A) L2 1-2
5
Barlow Cup Winners 1881
1887 Hearts (A) SC4 1-1
1892 Leith Athletic (A) L1 1-5
1898 Dundee (A) L1 7-1
1904 Hibernian (H) L1 2-0
1910 Celtic (A) L1 0-5
1921 Clydebank (H) L1 4-1
1927 Hearts (H) L1 2-0
1932 Third Lanark (A) L1 3-1
1938 St Johnstone (H) L1 4-0
1949 Queen of the South (H) L1 3-0
1955 Partick Thistle (A) L1 0-2
1960 Motherwell (H) L1 2-3
1966 Celtic (A) L1 1-1
1969 Aberdeen (H) L1 2-0
1977 Ayr United (A) L1 2-3
1980 St Etienne (A) UC3 0-2
1983 Motherwell (A) L1 0-0
1988 Hearts (H) L1 1-1
1994 Ayr United (H) L2 1-0
2011 Hearts (H) L1 0-0
2016 Dumbarton (H) L2 0-1

6
Challenge Cup Winners 2005
1897 Rangers (H) L1 1-5
1909 Queens Park (H) L1 2-0
1915 Falkirk (H) L1 2-1
1920 Raith Rovers (H) L1 3-2
1926 Hearts (A) L1 3-4
1937 Third Lanark (H) L1 1-4
1943 Falkirk (H) SL 3-3
1948 Queen of the South (A) L1 2-3
1954 Celtic (H) L1 1-1
1965 Dunfermline Athletic (A) L1 1-5
1971 Queens Park (H) L2 6-2
1976 East Fife (A) L1 3-3
1982 Hibernian (H) L1 3-0
1985 Hammarby (H) UC2 1-2
1993 Stirling Albion (H) L2 0-1
1999 Morton (A) L2 4-1
2004 Clyde (H) L2 0-0
2005 Hamilton Accies (N) CCf 2-1
7
1891 Leith Athletic (H) L1 3-1
1896 Rangers (H) L1 2-2
1903 Hibernian (H) L1 3-0
1908 Airdrieonians (A) L1 2-3
1914 Third Lanark (A) L1 0-0
1925 Hamilton Academical (H) L1 1-0
1931 Third Lanark (H) L1 1-1
1936 Celtic (A) L1 0-3
1942 Queens Park (H) SL 3-2
1953 Airdrieonians (H) L1 1-0
1959 Hibernian (H) L1 2-3
1964 Hibernian (A) L1 1-1
1970 Hearts (H) L1 0-1
1981 Airdrieonians (H) L1 1-1
1987 Dunfermline Ath (A) L1 0-2
1992 Clydebank (A) L2 2-1
1998 Morton (H) L2 1-0
2009 Rangers (A) L1 1-2
2010 Rangers (H) L1 1-3
2015 Hibernian (H) L2 1-4
8
1884 Renfrew (H) SC3 3-0
1890 Airdrionians (A) SC4 2-1
1902 Hearts (A) L1 3-1
1913 Raith Rovers (H) L1 0-1
1919 Hearts (H) L1 4-1
1924 Raith Rovers (H) L1 3-0
1930 Cowdenbeath (H) L1 0-1
1941 Falkirk (H) SL 1-1
1947 Dundee (A) L1 1-6
1952 Dundee (A) L1 0-0
1958 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-5
1969 Ayr United (H) L1 2-1
1975 Falkirk (H) L2 1-0
1980 Rangers (H) L1 0-0
1986 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-0
1997 Morton (A) L2 0-3
2003 Brechin City (H) L2 0-0
2008 Hearts (H) L1 0-1
2014 Partick Thistle (H) L1 0-1
9
1889 Lanemark (A) SC4 8-2
1895 St Bernards (A) L1 3-4
1901 Celtic (A) L1 1-3
1907 Rangers (A) L1 2-2
1912 Airdrieonians (H) L1 1-0
1918 Hibernian (A) L1 2-1
1929 Falkirk (H) L1 2-3
1935 Alloa Athletic (H) L2 4-0
1940 Celtic (A) SL 0-0
1946 Kilmarnock (H) L1 3-1
1957 Airdrieonians (H) L1 5-0
1963 Hearts (A) L1 1-5
1968 St Johnstone (A) L1 3-2
1974 Alloa Athletic (A) L2 1-3
1977 Celtic (H) LC4 1-3
1983 Hearts (A) LCg 1-3
1991 Falkirk (A) L1 0-3
1996 Clydebank (H) L2 1-0
2002 Clyde (H) L2 1-4
2013 Partick Thistle (A) L1 3-0
10
1894 Leith Athletic (H) L1 3-2
1900 Queens Park (H) L1 4-3
1906 Clyde (H) L1 1-0
1917 Clydebank (H) L1 3-1
1923 Queens Park (A) L1 1-0
1928 Third Lanark (A) L1 2-1
1934 Motherwell (H) L1 1-0
1945 Falkirk (H) L1 0-0
1951 Rangers (A) L1 1-5
1956 Ayr United (A) L1 2-1
1962 Dunfermline Athletic (A) L1 3-1
1973 Airdrieonians (H) L2 3-5
1979 Rangers (H) L1 2-1
1984 Hearts (H) L1 2-3
1990 Aberdeen (H) L1 0-4
1993 Ayr United (A) L2 1-0
2001 Ross County (A) L2 1-0
2010 Dundee United (A) L1 2-1
2012 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-4
11
1884 Renfrew (H) SC3 6-3
1893 Dumbarton (H) L1 1-2
1899 Kilmarnock (A) L1 2-2
1911 Clyde (H) L1 0-2
1916 Hearts (H) L1 0-1
1922 Falkirk (H) L1 2-2
1933 Ayr United (H) L1 1-1
1939 Rangers (A) WL 0-4
1944 Motherwell (H) SL 2-1
1950 Rangers (H) L1 0-2
1972 Alloa Athletic (A) L2 0-0
1978 Hibernian (H) L1 1-0
1995 Dundee United (H) L2 1-1
2000 Hearts (H) L1 1-2
12
1887 Hearts (H) SC4*r 2-2
1898 Partick Thistle (H) L1 2-2
1904 Rangers (H) L1 3-0
1910 Queens Park (H) L1 3-1
1921 Morton (A) L1 1-2
1927 Cowdenbeath (A) L1 4-2
1932 Cowdenbeath (H) L1 7-1
1938 Partick Thistle (A) L1 0-3
1949 Rangers (A) L1 0-1
1955 Queen of the South (H) L1 4-1
1960 Airdrieonians (A) L1 1-2
1966 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-3
1977 Motherwell (H) L1 1-0
1983 Hibernian (H) L1 2-1
1988 Dundee (A) L1 1-0
1994 St Johnstone (H) L2 2-2
1999 Airdrieonians (A) L2 2-0
2005 Clyde (A) L2 2-1
2006 Celtic (H) L1 1-3
2008 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-2
13
1880 Cowlairs (H) SC4 1-0
1909 Hibernian (A) L1 0-0
1915 Partick Thistle (H) L1 0-2
1920 Albion Rovers (A) L1 2-1
1926 Dunfermline Athletic (H) L1 4-0
1937 Motherwell (A) L1 2-3
1943 Celtic (A) SL 0-5
1948 Rangers (H) L1 0-2
1954 Dundee (A) L1 1-0
1965 Stirling Albion (H) L1 0-0
1971 Alloa Athletic (A) L2 3-1
1976 Falkirk (H) L2 2-0
1982 Celtic (A) L2 0-5
1985 Clydebank (A) L1 1-1
1993 Clydebank (H) L2 1-0
2004 Partick Thistle (A) L2 3-0
2016 Ayr United (H) CC1/4  2-1 
14
1891 Vale of Leven (A) L1 2-2
1903 Motherwell (A) L1 0-1
1908 Motherwell (H) L1 3-1
1914 Airdrieonians (H) L1 0-0
1925 St Johnstone (A) L1 0-1
1936 Third Lanark (A) L1 0-3
1942 Hamilton Academical (A) SL 2-3
1953 Hibernian (H) L1 3-3
1959 Airdrieonians (H) L1 1-2
1964 Airdrieonians (H) L1 3-0
1970 Motherwell (A) L1 1-2
1981 Rangers (A) L1 1-4
1987 Rangers (H) L1 2-2
1992 Morton (H) L2 2-3
2003 Clyde (A) L2 0-2
2010 Celtic (H) L1 0-1
15
1884 Renton (A) SC4 1-2
1902 Port Glasgow Ath (A) L1 2-3
1913 Hearts (A) L1 0-6
1919 Falkirk (A) L1 1-3
1924 Aberdeen (A) L1 3-2
1930 Partick Thistle (A) L1 1-2
1941 Hibernian (A) SL 2-5
1947 Falkirk (H) L1 1-1
1952 Third Lanark (H) L1 1-0
1958 Celtic (A) L1 3-3
1961 Celtic (A) L1 1-7
1969 Partick Thistle (H) L1 1-0
1975 Arbroath (A) L2 1-4
1980 Dundee United (A) L1 0-2
1986 Hibernian (A) L1 3-1
1997 Raith Rovers (H) L2 2-3
2005 Brechin City (A) L2 3-2
2008 Rangers (A) L1 1-2
16
1907 Morton (H) L1 2-1
1912 Hearts (A) L1 0-2
1929 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-0
1935 East Stirling (A) L2 2-3
1940 Partick Thistle (H) SL 1-0
1946 Third Lanark (A) L1 1-5
1957 Celtic (A) L1 2-2
1963 Partick Thistle (A) L1 1-2
1968 Rangers (H) L1 1-0
1974 Raith Rovers (H) L2 0-1
1977 Celtic (A) LC4 0-2
1985 Hibernian (H) L1 1-3
1991 Aberdeen (H) L1 0-1
1996 Morton (H) L2 1-0
2002 Arbroath (H) L2 2-0
17
1900 Hibernian (H) L1 0-2
1906 Dundee (H) L1 1-1
1917 Clyde (A) L1 2-1
1923 Aberdeen (H) L1 2-0
1928 Hearts (H) L1 2-2
1934 Dunfermline Athletic (A) L1 2-3
1945 Hibernian (A) L1 2-3
1951 Partick Thistle (A) L1 0-0
1956 Dundee (H) L1 2-3
1962 Airdrieonians (H) L1 1-1
1973 Hamilton Accies (A) L2 2-4
1979 Dundee United (A) L1 0-0
1984 Dundee (H) L1 2-1
1987 Dundee (H) L1 1-2
1990 Celtic (A) L1 1-4
2001 Ayr United (H) L2 0-1
2012 Hearts (A) L1 0-1
2013 Ross County (H) L1 2-1
18
1893 Hearts (A) L1 1-1
1899 Hearts (H) L1 2-2
1911 Dundee (A) L1 0-4
1916 Dundee (A) L1 2-0
1922 Dundee (A) L1 0-2
1933 Dundee (H) L1 0-3
1939 Queens Park (H) WL 3-0
1944 Airdrieonians (H) SL 2-1
1950 Partick Thistle (H) L1 2-1
1961 Partick Thistle (H) L1 1-3
1967 Clydebank (A) L2 2-0
1972 Clydebank (H) L2 4-0
1978 Partick Thistle (A) L1 1-2
1989 Hibernian (H) L1 0-0
1995 Morton (A) L2 3-0
2000 Dundee (A) L1 0-5
2006 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-2
19
1887 Hearts (N) SC4*r 2-2
1898 Third Lanark (H) D1 4-1
1904 Airdrieonians (A) 3-1
1910 Aberdeen (A) D1 1-2
1921 Partick Thistle (A) D1 1-3
1927 Airdrieonians (H) D1 2-2
1932 Dundee (A) D1 1-1
1938 Arbroath (H) D1 1-1
1949 Partick Thistle (A) DA 0-4
1955 Celtic (A) DA 0-3
1960 St Johnstone (H) D1 0-0
1966 Hearts (A) D1 0-4
1977 Rangers (A) PD 1-2
1983 Celtic (H) PD 4-2
1986 Falkirk (A) PD 1-1
1988 Hamilton Accies (A) PD 4-2
1994 Dunfermline Ath (A) FD 0-1
2011 Dunfermline Ath (H) SPL 2-1
2016 Dunfermline Ath (H) L2 0-1
20
1897 Dundee (A) L1 0-0
1909 Falkirk (H) L1 2-5
1915 Hibernian (A) L1 1-2
1920 Aberdeen (A) L1 1-3
1926 Airdrieonians (A) L1 2-2
1937 St Johnstone (A) L1 0-3
1943 Partick Thistle (H) SL 3-1
1948 Partick Thistle (H) L1 4-2
1954 Stirling Albion (H) L1 7-1
1965 Partick Thistle (H) L1 2-0
1971 Berwick Rangers (H) L2 2-0
1976 Dumbarton (A) L2 1-0
1982 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-4
1991 St Johnstone (A) L1 0-1
1993 Brechin City (A) L2 4-1
1999 Clydebank (H) L2 2-1
2004 Raith Rovers (H) L2 1-0
2010 Motherwell (H) L1 1-1
2015 Morton (H) L2 1-1
21
1896 St Bernards (H) L1 4-0
1908 Hearts (A) L1 2-1
1914 Kilmarnock (H) L1 2-3
1925 Partick Thistle (H) L1 2-2
1931 Cowdenbeath (A) L1 3-1
1936 Motherwell (H) L1 3-0
1942 Rangers (A) SL 1-5
1953 Partick Thistle (A) L1 0-2
1959 Dunfermline Athletic (A) L1 1-2
1964 Third Lanark (A) L1 1-2
1970 Cowdenbeath (H) L1 1-0
1981 Dundee (H) L1 4-0
1987 Hearts (A) L1 0-0
1992 Kilmarnock (H) L2 0-1
1998 Clydebank (H) L2 0-0
2009 Hibernian (H) L1 1-1
22
1902 Rangers (H) L1 0-1
1913 Morton (H) L1 0-2
1919 Third Lanark (H) L1 2-2
1924 Motherwell (H) L1 4-1
1941 Queens Park (H) SL 1-1
1947 Celtic (H) L1 1-2
1952 Partick Thistle (H) L1 1-1
1958 Hibernian (H) L1 2-1
1975 Partick Thistle (A) L2 1-2
1980 Celtic (A) L1 2-1
1983 Dundee United (H) L1 4-0
1986 Hamilton Accies (A) L1 1-1
1989 Celtic (A) L1 1-1
1997 Partick Thistle (A) L2 2-2
2003 Inverness CT (H) L2 0-4
2008 Celtic (H) L1 1-3
2014 Hamilton Academical (A) L1 0-3
23
1895 Clyde (A) L1 3-1
1901 Hearts (A) L1 0-2
1907 Airdrieonians (A) L1 0-3
1912 Partick Thistle (H) L1 2-1
1918 Airdrieonians (A) L1 1-3
1929 Hibernian (A) L1 2-2
1935 Morton (H) L2 5-4
1940 Albion Rovers (A) SL 2-0
1946 Falkirk (A) L1 3-2
1957 Dundee (H) L1 1-1
1963 Hibernian (H) L1 1-1
1968 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-2
1974 Cowdenbeath (H) L2 1-1
1977 Bristol City (H) ASCF 1-2
1985 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-0
1991 Rangers (A) L1 1-0
1996 Falkirk (A) L2 0-1 (void)
2002 Queen of the South (A) L2 0-3
2013 Hibernian (H) L1 0-0
24
1888 Queen of the South (H) SC5 3-1
1894 Battlefield (H) SC1 5-0
1900 Rangers (A) L1 2-5
1906 Morton (A) L1 0-2
1917 Morton (H) L1 0-1
1923 Celtic (H) L1 0-1
1928 Motherwell (H) L1 2-3
1934 Partick Thistle (A) L1 1-2
1945 Clyde (H) L1 2-1
1951 Dundee (H) L1 1-1
1956 Motherwell (A) L1 0-3
1962 Hearts (A) L1 0-5
1973 Montrose (H) L2 2-0
1979 Hibernian (H) L1 2-1
1984 Celtic (A) L1 1-7
1990 Motherwell (A) L1 1-1
1998 Hibernian (A) L2 1-4
2001 Arbroath (A) L2 2-0
2007 Inverness CT (A) L1 0-1
2012 Dundee (H) L1 3-1
2015 Raith Rovers (A) L2 1-1
25
1893 Hearts (H) SC1 1-0
1899 Clyde (A) L1 1-3
1905 Celtic (A) L1 1-2
1911 Queens Park (H) L1 2-0
1916 Falkirk (H) L1 5-0
1922 Rangers (H) L1 1-0
1930 Airdrieonians (H) L1 2-3
1933 Motherwell (A) L1 0-1
1939 Morton (A) WL 2-3
1944 Albion Rovers (A) SL 0-0
1950 Dundee (A) L1 0-5
1961 St Johnstone (A) L1 3-0
1967 Berwick Rangers (A) L2 3-1
1978 Dundee United (A) L1 1-1
1987 Celtic (A) L1 0-1
1989 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-5
1995 Hamilton Accies (H) L2 0-3
2000 Hibernian (H) L1 1-1
2006 Dundee United (A) L1 0-1
26
1887 Hearts (N) SC4*r 4-2
1892 Aberdeen (A) SC1 6-4
1898 Hibernian (H) L1 2-0
1910 Hearts (H) L1 3-0
1921 Dundee (H) L1 2-1
1927 Aberdeen (H) L1 0-1
1932 Motherwell (H) L1 2-5
1938 Hibernian (A) L1 1-6
1949 Dundee (H) L1 1-1
1955 Falkirk (A) L1 1-5
1960 Ayr United (A) L1 5-0
1966 Clyde (H) L1 1-3
1977 Hibernian (H) L1 3-0
1983 Hearts (A) L1 2-2
1988 Celtic (H) L1 2-3
2005 Hamilton Accies (H) L2 2-1
2009 Celtic (A) L1 1-3
2011 Celtic (A) L1 0-5
27
1897 Hearts (H) L1 3-1
1909 Hearts (A) L1 1-0
1915 Airdrieonians (H) L1 2-4
1920 Falkirk (H) L1 2-3
1926 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-1
1937 Partick Thistle (H) L1 1-0
1943 Queens Park (H) SL 1-5
1948 Dundee (A) L1 0-1
1954 Partick Thistle (H) L1 3-2
1965 St Johnstone (A) L1 2-3
1971 Arbroath (H) L2 4-3
1976 Arbroath (H) L2 3-0
1982 Dundee United (H) L1 0-2
1999 Livingston (A) L2 2-1
2004 Queen of the South (H) L2 2-2
2010 Hamilton Accies (A) L1 0-0
2012 Ross County (A) L1 0-0
28
1891 Celtic (H) SC5 2-4
1903 Partick Thistle (H) L1 1-0
1904 Clyde (H) SC1 1-0
1908 Clyde (H) L1 4-1
1914 Clyde (A) L1 2-1
1925 Airdrieonians (A) L1 1-2
1931 Dundee (H) L1 6-1
1936 Arbroath (A) L1 2-2
1942 Dumbarton (H) SL 5-2
1953 Stirling Albion (A) L1 2-0
1959 Ayr United (H) L1 4-3
1964 Dunfermline Athletic (H) L1 1-4
1970 Celtic (A) L1 0-3
1981 Hibernian (A) L1 0-0
1987 Falkirk (H) L1 2-2
1992 Dunfermline Ath (A) L2 0-2
1998 Ayr United (A) L2 1-1
2015 Rangers (A) CCsf 0-4
29
1902 Hibernian (H) L1 1-1
1913 Ayr United (A) L1 0-2
1919 Partick Thistle (A) L1 3-3
1924 Rangers (A) L1 1-3
1930 Hearts (A) L1 1-3
1941 Hamilton Academical (A) SL 4-3
1947 Hibernian (A) L1 0-5
1952 Hibernian (A) L1 2-0
1958 Stirling Albion (H) L1 3-2
1969 Dundee (A) L1 0-1
1975 Dunfermline Athletic (H) L2 2-0
1980 Kilmarnock (H) L1 2-0
1986 Celtic (H) L1 0-1
1997 Falkirk (H) L1 2-0
2000 Motherwell (A) L1 0-2
2005 Airdrie United (H) L2 1-1
2008 Dundee United (H) L1 0-2
2014 Inverness CT (H) SC4 1-1
2016 Spartans (H) SC3 5-1 
30
1889 Queens Park (A) SC5 0-1
1895 Celtic (H) L1 1-3
1901 Third Lanark (A) L1 1-0
1907 Aberdeen (H) L1 0-3
1912 Hamilton Academical (A) L1 1-3
1929 Motherwell (A) L1 0-3
1935 Falkirk (A) L2 0-5
1940 Clyde (H) SL 2-2
1946 Hibernian (H) L1 0-1
1957 Third Lanark (A) L1 3-1
1963 St Johnstone (A) L1 1-2
1968 Dundee United (H) L1 1-1
1974 Albion Rovers (A) L2 4-2
1983 Rangers (H) LCg 0-1
1991 Dundee United (H) L1 1-1
1993 Hamilton Accies (H) L2 1-0
1996 Airdrieonians (H) L2 2-3
2002 Ayr United (H) L2 1-0
2013 Queen of the South (A) SC4 2-2