webassets/header2.jpg

Home
Current Season
Current squad
Current Standings
Formation
Home Grounds
Club Records
Honours
Past Saints
Club Crest
Club Strips
Renfrewshire
Europe
Division 'C'
Through the years
Day by day
Saints in Print
St Mirren Juniors
Around the Grounds
Related Links
Club Info
Contact/Search
October

 

L1 – League (Top Tier)

L2 – League (2nd Tier)

SL Southern league
WL Western League

SC-Scottish Cup
LC-League Cup

CC-Challenge Cup

UC-Uefa Cup
CWC-European Cup Winners Cup

WLC-War League Cup
SuC-Summer Cup
SpC-Spring Cup
ASC-Anglo Scottish Cup

DC-Dryborough Cup
VC-Victory Cup

1-1st Round (etc)
SF-Semi Final
F-Final
P/O-Play Off

r-Replay

1
1887 Arthurlie (H) SC2*r 4-1
1892 Dumbarton (H) L1 3-2
1898 Celtic (H) L1 4-0
1904 Rangers (A) L1 3-2
1910 Airdrieonians (A) L1 2-3
1921 Albion Rovers (H) L1 2-1
1927 Rangers (A) L1 2-4
1932 Queens Park (A) L1 2-4
1938 Hearts (A) L1 2-5
1949 Hearts (H) L1 3-3
1955 Motherwell (N) LCsf 3-3
1960 Dunfermline Athletic (H) L1 0-2
1966 Partick Thistle (A) L1 2-2
1977 Partick Thistle (H) L1 2-1
1980 IF Elfsborg (H) UC1 0-0
1983 Celtic (A) L1 1-1
1988 Hamilton Accies (H) L1 2-0
1994 Hamilton Accies (A) L2 2-2
2005 Hamilton Accies (A) L2 1-3
2011 Inverness CT (A) L1 1-2
2016 Falkirk (H) L2 1-1
2
1880 17th Renfrew Rifle (H) SC2 3-2
1886 Port Glasgow Athletic (H) SC2 2-3
1897 Celtic (H) L1 0-0
1909 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-2
1915 Morton (H) L1 1-3
1920 Rangers (A) L1 0-2
1926 Rangers (H) L1 3-7
1937 Arbroath (H) L1 4-1
1943 Rangers (H) SL 1-4
1948 Aberdeen (H) LCg 1-1
1954 Clyde (H) L1 4-4
1965 Aberdeen (A) L1 1-4
1971 Hamilton Accies (H) L2  6-2
1976 Dundee (H) L2 4-0
1979 Bolton Wanderers (A) ASC2 1-2
1982 Kilmarnock (H) L1 3-2
1985 Slavia Prague (H) UC1 3-0
1993 Clydebank (A) L2 1-1
1999 Livingston (H) L2 1-1
2004 Queen of the South (A) L2 1-2
2010 Motherwell (A) L1 1-3
3
1891 Celtic (H) L1 1-2
1896 Third Lanark (H) L1 2-0
1903 Morton (A) L1 0-1
1908 Kilmarnock (H) L1 3-0
1914 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-0
1925 Hibernian (A) L1 2-0
1931 Leith Athletic (A) L1 4-0
1936 Rangers (H) L1 1-4
1942 Third Lanark (H) SL 2-2
1959 Aberdeen (A) L1 1-3
1964 Dundee United (H) L1 2-1
1970 Hibernian (A) L1 3-3
1981 Partick Thistle (A) L1 1-1
1987 Falkirk (A) L1 3-1
1992 Cowdenbeath (A) L2 2-1
1998 Ayr United (H) L2 0-2
2009 Hearts (H) L1 2-1
2015 Alloa Athletic (H) L2 1-1
4
1884 Johnstone (H) SC2 3-0
1890 Rangers (A) L1 2-8
1902 Hibernian (A) L1 3-4
1913 Motherwell (H) L1 4-0
1919 Queens Park (A) L1 1-1
1921 Celtic (A) L1 0-2
1924 Hibernian (H) L1 2-2
1930 East Fife (H) L1 2-0
1941 Airdrieonians (H) SL 7-2
1947 Airdrieonians (A) L1 4-1
1952 Aberdeen (H) L1 2-1
1958 Clyde (H) L1 1-3
1969 Hearts (H) L1 0-0
1975 Kilmarnock (A) L2 1-3
1978 Rangers (A) LC3 2-3
1980 Kilmarnock (A) L1 6-1
1986 Celtic (A) L1 0-2
1989 Dundee (H) L1 3-2
1997 Hamilton Accies (A) L2 0-2
2003 Falkirk (H) L2 0-0
2014 St Johnstone (A) L1 2-1
5
1895 Rangers (H) L1 1-7
1901 Hearts (H) L1 1-2
1907 Queens Park (H) L1 2-0
1912 Raith Rovers (A) L1 2-2
1918 Kilmarnock (H) L1 1-5
1929 Dundee United (H) L1 6-1
1935 Forfar Athletic (A) L2 5-2
1940 Falkirk (A) SL 0-2
1946 Queens Park (A) LCg 2-2
1957 Raith Rovers (A) L1 0-1
1963 East Stirling (A) L1 1-2
1968 Raith Rovers (H) L1 2-2
1974 Stenhousemuir (A) L2 4-4
1977 Hamilton Accies (A) LC3 2-0
1983 Rangers (A) LCg 0-5
1985 Celtic (A) L1 0-2
1991 Aberdeen (A) L1 1-4
2002 Ross County (H) L2 1-1
2008 Rangers (H) L1 1-0
2013 Hearts (A) L1 2-0
6
1906 Airdrie (A) L1 0-1
1917 Ayr United (H) L1 1-1
1923 Clydebank (A) L1 2-2
1928 Clyde (H) L1 1-0
1934 Hearts (H) L1 2-4
1945 Third Lanark (H) L1 3-4
1951 Third Lanark (A) L1 2-4
1956 Rangers (H) L1 1-2
1962 Aberdeen (H) L1 2-1
1971 Celtic (N) LCsf 0-3
1973 Queens Park (H) L2 3-4
1976 Montrose (A) L2 4-2
1979 Aberdeen (H) L1 2-2
1984 Hibernian (H) L1 2-0
1987 Rangers (A) L1 1-3
1990 Hibernian (A) L1 0-1
1993 Clyde (A) CC1 1-0
2012 St Johnstone (A) L1 1-2
7
1899 Hibernian (H) L1 1-1
1905 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-1
1911 Falkirk (A) L1 1-3
1916 Hibernian (H) L1 1-1
1922 Albion Rovers (H) L1 1-1
1933 Rangers (A) L1 0-3
1944 Third Lanark (A) SL 2-1
1950 Aberdeen (H) L1 4-2
1961 Aberdeen (H) L1 3-2
1967 Hamilton Academical (H) L2 3-1
1972 Cowdenbeath (H) L2 6-3
1978 Hearts (A) L1 1-1
1981 Rangers (H) LCsf 2-2
1995 Dundee (A) L2 1-3
2007 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-4
8
1881 Paisley Athletic (A) SC2 1-3
1898 Third Lanark (A) L1 2-2
1904 Dundee (H) L1 1-1
1910 Falkirk (H) L1 1-3
1921 Third Lanark (A) L1 1-0
1927 Hamilton Academical (H) L1 1-0
1932 Clyde (H) L1 2-1
1938 Aberdeen (H) L1 3-1
1949 Clyde (A) L1 0-2
1955 Motherwell (N) LCsfr 2-0
1960 Celtic (A) L1 2-4
1966 Airdrieonians (A) L1 0-1
1977 Aberdeen (H) L1 0-4
1983 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-5
1986 Rangers (H) L1 0-1
1988 Celtic (A) L1 1-7
1994 Stranraer (A) L2 1-1
2016 Hibernian (A) CC4 2-1
9
1897 Dundee (H) L1 2-1
1909 Hearts (H) L1 1-0
1915 Dundee (A) L1 0-1
1920 Clyde (H) L1 3-2
1926 Dundee (A) L1 1-2
1937 Morton (A) L1 1-3
1943 Third Lanark (H) SL 2-1
1948 Morton (N) LCg 3-0
1954 Raith Rovers (A) L1 0-4
1965 Rangers (H) L1 1-6
1971 Raith Rovers (A) L2 0-2
1976 St Johnstone (A) L2 1-1
1982 Motherwell (A) L1 0-2
1991 St Johnstone (H) L1 1-1
1993 Airdrieonians (A) L2 1-1
10
1891 Hearts (A) L1 2-2
1903 Queens Park (H) L1 3-1
1908 Queens Park (H) L1 1-1
1914 Hibernian (H) L1 4-2
1925 Morton (H) L1 3-0
1931 Aberdeen (H) L1 4-2
1936 Hamilton Academical (A) L1 1-2
1942 Celtic (A) SL 2-3
1953 Hearts (H) L1 1-1
1959 Clyde (H) L1 2-2
1964 Hearts (A) L1 0-0
1970 Clyde (H) L1 0-1
1973 Clyde (H) LC2 4-5
1979 Hamilton Accies (H) LC3 0-2 (p2-4)
1981 Celtic (H) L1 1-2
1987 Motherwell (H) L1 1-0
1992 Raith Rovers (H) L2 1-1
2015 Dunfermline Athletic (H) LCC3 4-0
11
1890 Vale of Leven (H) L1 1-1
1902 Dundee (H) L1 1-0
1913 Clyde (A) L1 3-0
1919 Clyde (H) L1 0-0
1924 Third Lanark (A) L1 1-0
1930 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-0
1941 Motherwell (A) SL 5-2
1947 Clyde (H) L1 1-1
1952 Motherwell (A) L1 1-1
1958 Rangers (A) L1 1-2
1969 Raith Rovers (A) L1 3-1
1975 East Fife (H) L2 2-0
1978 Rangers (H) LC3 0-0
1980 Celtic (H) L1 0-2
1986 Hearts (A) L1 0-0
1998 Raith Rovers (A) L2 0-1
12
1895 Hibernian (A) L1 1-5
1901 Kilmarnock (A) L1 2-1
1907 Motherwell (H) L1 2-1
1912 Motherwell (H) L1 2-1
1918 Queens Park (A) L1 1-4
1929 Airdrieonians (H) L1 0-1
1935 Leith Athletic (H) L2 6-0
1940 Hibernian (H) SL 4-4
1946 Rangers (H) LCg 0-4
1957 Rangers (H) L1 1-3
1963 Rangers (H) L1 0-3
1968 Dundee (A) L1 0-0
1974 East Fife (H) L2 0-3
1976 Airdrieonians (A) L2 3-2
1985 Dundee (H) L1 1-0
1988 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-1
1991 Hibernian (H) L1 0-1
1996 Stirling Albion (H) L2 2-1
13
1888 Arthurlie (A) SC3 7-0
1894 Hearts (H) L1 1-2
1900 Kilmarnock (H) L1 3-1
1906 Queens Park (H) L1 1-1
1917 Motherwell (A) L1 1-2
1923 Hibernian (H) L1 1-1
1928 Falkirk (A) L1 2-2
1934 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-1
1945 Partick Thistle (H) L1 0-2
1951 Hearts (H) L1 1-0
1956 Queens Park (A) L1 0-5
1962 Dundee United (A) L1 1-1
1973 East Stirling (A) L2 0-1
1979 Partick Thistle(H) L1 1-2
1984 Rangers (H) L1 0-2
1990 Rangers (A) L1 0-5
2001 Partick Thistle (H) L2 1-0
14
1893 Leith Athletic (H) L1 3-1
1899 Dundee (A) L1 2-5
1905 Kilmarnock (A) L1 3-5
1911 Third Lanark (H) L1 1-1
1916 Airdrieonians (A) L1 0-7
1922 Hamilton Academical (A) L1 0-2
1933 Aberdeen (H) L1 2-3
1944 Partick Thistle (A) SL 0-2
1950 Raith Rovers (A) L1 0-2
1961 Dundee United (A) L1 1-3
1967 Alloa Athletic (A) L2 1-0
1972 Forfar Athletic (A) L2 2-1
1978 Aberdeen (H) L1 2-1
1989 Dunfermline Ath (A) L1 1-5
1995 Dumbarton (H) L2 3-2
2000 Celtic (A) L1 0-2
2006 Falkirk (A) L1 1-1
15
1887 Hurlford (A) SC3 4-2
1892 Rangers (A) L1 0-0
1898 St Bernards (H) L1 2-1
1904 Third Lanark (H) L1 1-2
1910 Partick Thistle (A) L1 2-2
1921 Ayr United (H) L1 1-1
1927 Kilmarnock (A) L1 2-6
1932 Aberdeen (A) L1 1-5
1938 Hamilton Academical (A) L1 2-1
1949 Raith Rovers (H) L1 2-0
1955 Aberdeen (H) L1 0-3
1960 Partick Thistle (H) L1 5-0
1966 Dunfermline Athletic (H) L1 0-5
1977 Celtic (A) L1 2-1
1983 St Johnstone (A) L1 2-3
1994 Airdrieonians (H) L2 0-1
1996 Airdrieonians (A) L2 2-2
2005 Ross County (H) L2 2-0
2007 Gretna (H) L1 1-0
2011 Rangers (A) L1 1-1
2016 Dundee United (H) L2 0-2
16
1897 Partick Thistle (A) L1 0-1
1909 Motherwell (A) L1 2-5
1915 Dumbarton (H) L1 1-2
1920 Ayr United (A) L1 2-4
1926 Celtic (H) L1 3-1
1937 Hamilton Academical (H) L1 3-1
1943 Hibernian (A) SL 1-4
1948 Third Lanark (A) LCg 2-4
1954 Aberdeen (H) L1 0-4
1965 Clyde (A) L1 1-0
1971 Brechin City (H) L2 2-0
1976 Queen of the South (A) L2 1-1
1982 Rangers (H) L1 2-2
1993 Dunfermline Ath (H) L2 1-2
1999 Raith Rovers (H) L2 3-2
2004 Ross County (H) L2 3-2
2010 Hamilton Accies (H) L1 2-2
17
1891 Renton (H) L1 2-1
1896 Hearts (H) L1 0-2
1903 Kilmarnock (A) L1 0-2
1908 Partick Thistle (H) L1 4-2
1914 Raith Rovers (A) L1 2-2
1925 Kilmarnock (A) L1 3-2
1931 Partick Thistle (H) L1 1-1
1936 Hibernian (A) L1 0-0
1942 Partick Thistle (H) SL 2-1
1953 Clyde (A) L1 2-4
1959 Rangers (A) L1 3-1
1964 Celtic (A) L1 1-4
1970 St Johnstone (A) L1 0-2
1978 Oldham Athletic (A) ASCsf 1-1
1981 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-2
1987 Morton (A) L1 0-0
1992 Dumbarton (A) L2 2-4
1998 Stranraer (H) L2 1-0
2009 Falkirk (A) L1 3-1
2015 Livingston (A) L11-0
18
1890 Cambuslang (A) SC3 2-1
1902 Partick Thistle (A) L1 2-2
1913 Queens Park (H) L1 3-1
1919 Aberdeen (A) L1 1-0
1924 Partick Thistle (H) L1 3-1
1930 Celtic (A) L1 1-3
1941 Celtic (H) SL 2-2
1947 Queens Park (A) L1 0-3
1952 Clyde (H) L1 2-2
1958 Dunfermline Athletic (A) L1 3-2
1975 Dumbarton (H) L2 3-2
1977 Notts County (A) ASC sf 0-1
1980 Aberdeen (A) L1 2-3
1986 Dundee (H) L1 4-1
1997 Ayr United (H) L2 1-1
2003 Ayr United (A) L2 2-0
2008 Hamilton Accies (A) L1 2-1
2014 Inverness CT (H) L1 0-1
19
1889 Pollockshaws (H) SC3 5-1
1901 Morton (H) L1 1-1
1907 Hamilton Academical (H) L1 2-2
1912 Third Lanark (A) L1 0-0
1918 Clyde (H) L1 1-1
1929 Morton (H) L1 5-0
1935 Morton (A) L2 0-1
1940 Airdrieonians (A) SL 0-3
1946 Morton (A) LCg 1-6
1957 Partick Thistle (A) L1 2-3
1963 Falkirk (A) L1 0-2
1968 Morton (H) L1 2-1
1974 Meadowbank Thistle (A) L2 4-2
1985 Hearts (A) L1 0-3
1991 Airdrieonians (A) L1 1-4
1993 Morton (A) CC2 4-2
1996 East Fife (H) L2 4-1
2002 St Johnstone (A) L1 0-2
2013 St Johnstone (H) L1 4-3
20
1883 Arthurlie (A) SC3 1-3
1894 Clyde (H) L1 4-2
1900 Hearts (H) L1 2-1
1906 Hamilton Academical (A) L1 3-2
1917 Falkirk (A) L1 0-1
1923 Ayr United (A) L1 2-2
1928 Kilmarnock (H) L1 5-4
1934 Airdrieonians (A) L1 0-1
1945 Celtic (A) L1 2-2
1951 East Fife (A) L1 3-3
1956 Queen of the South (H) L1 7-1
1962 Hibernian (H) L1 2-2
1971 Stranraer (H) L2 2-0
1973 Stirling Albion (H) L2 3-3
1979 Kilmarnock (A) L1 1-1
1984 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-4
1990 Dunfermline Ath (H) L1 0-1
2001 Clyde (A) L2 1-1
2012 Celtic (H) L1 0-5
21
1893 Dumbarton (A) L1 3-3
1899 Celtic (H) L1 2-2
1905 Motherwell (A) L1 1-1
1911 Hamilton Academical (A) L1 0-1
1916 Raith Rovers (H) L1 0-0
1922 Airdrieonians (A) L1 1-2
1933 Hibernian (A) L1 1-2
1939 Albion Rovers (H) WL 1-2
1940 Celtic (H) SL 2-1
1950 East Fife (H) L1 1-2
1961 Airdrieonians (H) L1 0-2
1967 Cowdenbeath (H) L2 2-2
1972 Montrose (H) L2 2-2
1978 Rangers (H) L1 0-1
1987 Mechelen (A) ECWC2 0-0
1995 Airdrieonians (H) L2 1-2
2000 Kilmarnock (A) L1 1-2
22
1892 Celtic (H) L1 1-3
1898 Hibernian (A) L1 3-4
1904 Hearts (A) L1 1-3
1910 Raith Rovers (H) L1 2-1
1921 Falkirk (A) L1 1-3
1927 St Johnstone (H) L1 3-2
1932 East Stirling (A) L1 1-2
1938 Third Lanark (A) L1 3-3
1949 East Fife (A) L1 3-3
1955 Aberdeen (N) LCf 1-2
1960 Dundee (H) L1 1-2
1966 Stirling Albion (A) L1 0-2
1977 Clydebank (A) L1 2-2
1980 St Etienne (H) UC2 0-0
1988 Dundee United (A) L1 1-0
1994 Dundee (H) L2 1-2
2005 Dundee (H) L2 0-0
2006 Rangers (H) L1 2-3
2011 Hibernian (H) L1 2-3
23
1880 Abercorn (A) SC3 4-1
1897 Hibernian (H) L1 2-3
1909 Dundee (H) L1 3-2
1915 Celtic (A) L1 2-0
1920 Clydebank (H) L1 3-0
1926 St Johnstone (A) L1 0-0
1937 Ayr United (A) L1 1-1
1943 Motherwell (H) SL 2-3
1954 Falkirk (A) L1 1-0
1965 Hibernian (H) L1 0-2
1976 Clydebank (H) L2 0-0
1982 Dundee (A) L1 1-1
1985 Hammarby (A) UC2 3-3
1993 Dumbarton (A) L2 3-3
1999 Ayr United (A) L2 3-0
2004 Falkirk (H) L2 0-0
2010 Hearts (A) L1 0-3
24
1891 Dumbarton (A) L1 2-4
1896 Abercorn (A) L1 2-3
1903 Dundee (A) L1 1-1
1908 Falkirk (A) L1 1-1
1914 Motherwell (H) L1 1-1
1925 Cowdenbeath (A) L1 1-1
1931 Airdrieonians (A) L1 2-0
1936 Falkirk (H) L1 3-3
1942 Falkirk (A) SL 1-1
1953 Falkirk (H) L1 1-0
1959 Dundee (H) L1 2-3
1970 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-3
1981 Dundee United (A) L1 2-0
1987 Hibernian (H) L1 2-2
1992 Meadowbank Th (H) L2 1-1
1998 Hamilton Accies (H) L2 3-2
2009 Motherwell (H) L1 3-3
25
1884 Renfrew (H) SC3 1-0
1890 Third Lanark (A) L1
3-5
1902 Queens Park (H) L1 3-1
1913 Falkirk (A) L1 1-3
1919 Morton (H) L1 1-3
1924 Morton (H) L1 3-1
1930 Dundee (H) L1 3-1
1941 Third Lanark (A) SL 1-3
1947 Rangers (H) L1 2-1
1952 Falkirk (A) L1 2-1
1958 Dundee (H) L1 2-2
1963 Third Lanark (H) L1 1-0
1969 Dundee United (A) L1 1-3
1975 Hamilton Accies (A) L2 1-0
1980 Morton (H) L1 1-1
1986 Clydebank (A) L1 1-1
1989 Rangers (H) L1 0-2
1997 Airdrieonians (H) L2 0-2
2003 St Johnstone (A) L2 0-1
2005 Stranraer (A) L2 2-1
2008 Dundee United (H) L1 0-2
2011 Ayr United (H) LC4 0-1
2014 Ross County (H) L1 2-2
2015 Rangers (H) L2 0-1
26
1895 Hearts (A) L1 1-5
1901 Dundee (H) L1 3-0
1907 Dundee (A) L1 0-6
1912 Clyde (H) L1 1-0
1918 Hamilton Academical (A) L1 2-3
1929 Kilmarnock (A) L1 3-2
1935 Raith Rovers (H) L2 6-0
1940 Motherwell (H) SL 2-0
1946 Queens Park (H) LCg 2-0
1957 Clyde (A) L1 1-2
1968 Airdrieonians (A) L1 1-1
1974 Clydebank (A) L2 0-0
1978 Hamilton Accies (H) LC3 1-2
1983 Clydebank (H) LCg 3-3
1985 Rangers (H) L1 2-1
1991 Celtic (H) L1 0-5
1993 Airdrieonians (A) CC3 1-0
1996 St Johnstone (A) L1 0-4
2002 Falkirk (H) L2 4-4
2013 Dundee United (A) L1 0-4
27
1900 Queens Park (A) L1 0-0
1906 Hibernian (H) L1 1-1
1917 Rangers (H) L1 0-0
1923 Kilmarnock (A) L1 0-2
1928 Raith Rovers (A) L1 5-1
1934 Ayr United (A) L1 0-1
1945 Motherwell (H) L1 0-0
1951 Airdrieonians (H) L1 2-0
1956 Raith Rovers (H) L1 3-3
1962 Partick Thistle (A) L1 1-2
1964 Rangers (H) L1 0-7
1979 Dundee (H) L1 4-2
1984 Morton (H) L1 2-1
1990 Hearts (H) L1 2-1
2001 Airdrieonians (H) L2 0-0
2007 Hibernian (A) L1 1-0
2009 Motherwell (H) LC4 3-0
2012 Dundee United (H) L1 0-1
28
1905 Morton (H) L1 3-1
1911 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-3
1916 Ayr United (H) L1 0-0
1922 Kilmarnock (H) L1 2-0
1933 Third Lanark (H) L1 7-2
1939 Queen of the South (A) WL 1-1
1944 Falkirk (H) SL 2-0
1950 Airdrieonians (A) L1 0-2
1961 Stirling Albion (A) L1 3-0
1967 Queens Park (H) L2 1-0
1972 Queen of the South (A) L2 2-4
1978 Motherwell (A) L1 2-1
1981 Rangers (A) LCsf 1-2
1987 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-3
1989 Hearts (A) L1 0-4
1995 St Johnstone (A) L2 0-0
2000 Aberdeen (H) L1 2-1
2006 Inverness CT (H) L1 1-1
29
1898 Dundee (H) L1 5-1
1904 Kilmarnock (A) L1 0-1
1910 Hamilton Academical (A) L1 0-2
1921 Motherwell (A) L1 1-1
1927 Celtic (A) L1 0-6
1932 Celtic (H) L1 3-1
1938 Motherwell (H) L1 2-2
1949 Third Lanark (H) L1 6-1
1955 Hearts (H) L1 3-1
1960 Hibernian (A) L1 3-4
1977 Dundee United (H) L1 0-1
1983 Rangers (H) L1 3-0
1986 Motherwell (H) L1 1-0
1988 Rangers (H) L1 1-1
1994 Clydebank (A) L2 1-1
2005 Queen of the South (H) L2 2-0
2011 St Johnstone (A) L1 1-0
2016 Hibernian (A) L2 0-2
30
1897 St Bernards (A) L1 2-1
1909 Airdrieonians (A) L1 0-0
1915 Clyde (A) L1 1-4
1920 Motherwell (A) L1 0-2
1926 Kilmarnock (H) L1 1-0
1943 Airdrieonians (A) SL 0-2
1948 Rangers (A) LC¼ 0-1
1954 Rangers (H) L1 2-1
1965 Dundee (H) L1 2-5
1971 Montrose (A) L2 1-3
1976 Morton (H) L2 5-1
1979 Sheffield United (A) ASCsf 0-0
1982 Morton (H) L1 1-1
1991 Hearts (A) L1 0-0
1993 Morton (A) L2 2-1
1999 Dunfermline Ath (H) L2 3-1
2004 Hamilton Accies (A) L2 2-2
2010 Aberdeen (H) L1 2-1
2012 Aberdeen (A) LC1/4 2-2 (4-2p)
31
1896 St Bernards (A) L1 2-0
1903 Airdrieonians (H) L1 5-2
1908Hibernian (N) L1 1-0
1914 Morton (H) L1 2-4
1925 Hearts (H) L1 2-1
1931 Hearts (H) L1 5-1
1936 Dunfermline Athletic (H) L1 2-1
1942 Hibernian (H) SL 1-2
1953 East Fife (A) L1 0-2
1959 Stirling Albion (A) L1 2-3
1964 Dundee (H) L1 0-2
1970 Ayr United (A) L1 1-1
1978 Oldham Athletic (H) ASCsf 1-1(p2-4)
1981 Morton (A) L1 2-0
1987 Dundee United (A) L1 3-2
1992 Stirling Albion (A) L2 1-0
1998 Falkirk (A) L2 1-1
2000 Dunfermline Ath (H) LC4 2-1
2009 Hamilton Accies (H) L1 0-2
2015 Falkirk (A) L2 0-3