webassets/header2.jpg

Home
Current Season
Current squad
Current Standings
Formation
Home Grounds
Club Records
Honours
Past Saints
Club Crest
Club Strips
Renfrewshire
Europe
Division 'C'
Through the years
Day by day
Saints in Print
St Mirren Juniors
Around the Grounds
Related Links
Club Info
Contact/Search
September

 

L1 – League (Top Tier)

L2 – League (2nd Tier)

SL Southern league
WL Western League

SC-Scottish Cup
LC-League Cup

CC-Challenge Cup

UC-Uefa Cup
CWC-European Cup Winners Cup

WLC-War League Cup
SuC-Summer Cup
SpC-Spring Cup
ASC-Anglo Scottish Cup

DC-Dryborough Cup
VC-Victory Cup

1-1st Round (etc)
SF-Semi Final
F-Final
P/O-Play Off

r-Replay

1
1888 Neilston (A) SC1 4-3
1894 Hearts (A) L1 0-1
1900 Morton (A) L1 0-1
1906 Port Glasgow A. (H) L1 4-1
1917 Airdrieonians (A) L1 0-1
1923 Falkirk (H) L1 1-0
1928 Aberdeen (H) L1 5-2
1931 Motherwell (H) L1 0-1
1934 Queen of the South (A) L1 0-2
1945 Hamilton Academical (H) L1 2-3
1951 Hearts (A) LCg 1-3
1954 Raith Rovers (H) LCg 3-1
1956 Dunfermline Athletic (A) LCg 0-2
1962 Rangers (A) LCg 0-4
1965 Hibernian (H) LCg 0-3
1971 Albion Rovers (A) LCg 1-2
1973 Stranraer (A) L2 2-0
1976 Ayr United (H) LCg 2-2
1982 Stirling Albion (A) LCg 0-0
1984 Dundee United (H) L1 2-1
1990 St Johnstone (H) L1 2-2
2012 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-0
2
1893 Leith Athletic (A) L1 5-2
1899 St Bernards (H) L1 4-3
1905 Queens Park (A) L1 1-3
1911 Hibernian (H) L1 2-1
1916 Aberdeen (A) L1 1-1
1919 Queens Park (H) L1 3-1
1922 Raith Rovers (A) L1 1-2
1933 Queens Park (H) L
1 1-2
1939 Cowdenbeath (H) L1 4-0
1944 Hearts (A) SL 0-7
1950 Dundee (H) LCg 3-1
1961 Hearts (A) LCg 1-3
1967 Stranraer (H) LCg 2-1
1972 Brechin City (H) L2 5-1
1978 Berwick Rangers (H) LC2 5-1
1995 Airdrieonians (A) L2 2-1
2003 St Johnstone (H) LC1 0-2
2007 Celtic (H) L1 1-5
2017 Hearts Colts (H) CC2 3-1
3
1881 Johnstone Rovers (H) SC1 5-1
1887 Thornliebank (A) SC1 2-1
1892 Renton (A) L1 2-3
1904 Hibernian (A) L1 0-2
1910 Hibernian (A) L1 0-2
1921 Rangers (H) L1 1-2
1927 Dunfermline Athletic (A) L1 2-1
1932 Hamilton Academical )A) L1 3-4
1938 Queen of the South (A) L1 0-1
1949 Celtic (A) LCg 1-4
1955 Dundee (H) LCg 0-3
1960 Clyde (H) LCg 0-0
1966 Celtic (H) LCg 0-1
1969 Hibernian (A) L1 0-2
1977 Kilmarnock (H) SC3 1-2
1980 Partick Thistle (A) LC3 0-2
1983 Motherwell (H) L1 1-1
1988 Hearts (A) L1 2-1
1994 Dunfermline Ath (H) L2 1-1
2016 Albion Rovers (A) CC2 4-3
4
1880 Johnstone Athletic (H) SC1 3-0
1897 Third Lanark (A) L1 0-2
1909 Clyde (H) L1 0-2
1915 Aberdeen (H) L1 3-2
1920 Partick Thistle (A) L1 1-5
1926 Cowdenbeath (H) L1 5-1
1937 Queens Park (H) L1 4-1
1943 Hamilton Academical (H) SL 3-2
1946 Partick Thistle (A) L1 0-3
1948 Hearts (A) L1 3-1
1954 Kilmarnock (H) LCg 3-2
1965 Falkirk (H) LCg 2-3
1971 Stirling Albion (H) L2 3-2
1974 Berwick Rangers (A) L2 5-1
1976 East Fife (H) L2 1-1
1982 Hibernian L1 (A) 0-0
1985 Dundee United (A) LC4 1-2
1993 Ayr United (H) L2 0-1
1996 Dunfermline Ath (A) LC3 1-3
1999 Airdrieonians (H) L2 5-0
2004 Clyde (A) L2 0-0
5
1891 Third Lanark (H) L1 1-2
1896 Dundee (H) L1 4-1
1903 Port Glasgow A. (H) L1 5-1
1908 Celtic (A) L1 1-0
1914 Dundee (H) L1 0-1
1925 Clydebank (A) L1 2-1
1931 Kilmarnock (A) L1 0-3
1936 Clyde (H) L1 1-3
1942 Morton (H) SL 1-2
1953 Aberdeen (A) L1 3-0
1959 Kilmarnock (A) L1 5-0
1964 Kilmarnock (H) L1 0-2
1970 Kilmarnock (A) L1 2-1
1981 Airdrieonians (A) L1 4-3
1987 Hibernian (A) L1 1-1
1992 Meadowbank Th (A) L2 2-0
1998 Falkirk (H) L2 0-2
2000 Dundee (H) LC3 3-0
2015 Queen of the South (A) L2 2-0
6
1890 Arthurlie (A) SC1 5-2
1902 Morton (A) L1 3-2
1913 Third Lanark (H) L1 1-2
1919 Dundee (A) L1 2-1
1924 Dundee (H) L1 2-1
1930 Rangers (H) L1 1-1
1941 Morton (A) SL 0-5
1947 Queen of the South (H) LCg 7-1
1952 Rangers (H) LA 2-3
1958 Kilmarnock (H) L1 0-2
1969 Rangers (A) L1 0-2
1972 Stranraer (A) L2 1-0
1975 Morton (H) L2 2-2
1980 Airdrieonians (H) L1 2-2
1986 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-1
7
1889 Arthurlie (A) SC1 4-2
1895 Hibernian (H) L1 1-3
1901 Celtic (H) L1 2-3
1907 Partick Thistle (H) L1 2-2
1912 Rangers (H) L1 0-3
1918 Morton (H) L1 2-2
1920 Kilmarnock (H) L1 1-2
1929 Dundee (H) L1 3-0
1935 Edinburgh City (A) L2 2-3
1940 Morton (N) SL 2-2
1946 Morton (H) L1 1-1
1957 Motherwell (A) L1 2-4
1963 Kilmarnock (A) L1 0-2
1968 Kilmarnock (H) L1 1-1
1974 Queens Park (A) L2 0-0
1983 Clydebank (A) LCg 0-2
1985 Rangers (A) L1 0-3
1991 Celtic (A) L1 0-0
1996 Clydebank (A) L2 1-2
2002 Morton (A) LC1 3-2
8
1883 Caledonian (H) SC1 6-0
1894 Celtic (H) L1 0-3
(1st@LS)
1900 Third Lanark (H) L1
2-1
1906 Aberdeen (A) L1 2-4
1917 Hamilton Academical (H) L1 5-1
1923 Airdrieonians (H) L1 0-1
1928 Queens Park (A) L1 0-5
1934 Kilmarnock (H) L1 0-2
1936 St Johnstone (H) L1 2-1
1945 Morton (A) L1 1-0
1951 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-3
1956 Aberdeen (H) L1 0-2
1962 Kilmarnock (H) L1 2-4
1971 Stirling Albion (H) LC1/4 2-0
1973 Kilmarnock (H) L2 1-3
1979 Rangers (A) L1 1-3
1982 Hearts (H) LC2 1-2
1984 Hearts (A) L1 2-1
1990 Dundee United (A) L1 0-1
2001 Airdrieonians (A) L2 0-0
9
1882 Yoker Athletic (H) SC1 8-0
1893 St Bernards (H) L1 1-3
1899 Dundee (H) L1 4-0
1905 Airdrieonians (H) L1 0-1
1911 Morton (A) L1 0-1
1916 Motherwell (H) L1 3-1
1922 Alloa Athletic (H) L1 0-1
1931 Ayr United (A) L1 5-2
1933 Kilmarnock (A) L1 0-3
1944 Morton (H) SL 2-2
1950 Clyde (H) L1 3-1
1961 Falkirk (H) L1 2-0
1967 Ayr United (H) L2 3-3
1972 Stirling Albion (A) L2 1-3
1978 Hibernian (A) L1 0-1
1979 Stenhousemuir (H) LC2 4-2
1989 Celtic (H) L1 1-0
1995 Dundee United (A) L2 0-1
2000 Motherwell (H) L1 0-1
2006 Hearts (A) L1 1-0
2017 Inverness CT (H) L2 4-2
10
1892 Clyde (H) L1 8-1
1898 Hearts (H) L1 2-3
1904 Port Glasgow A. (H) L1 1-2
1910 Third Lanark (H) L1 1-2
1921 Clyde (A) L1 1-1
1927 Raith Rovers (H) L1 4-3
1932 Kilmarnock (H) L1 3-2
1938 Kilmarnock (H) L1 0-1
1949 Aberdeen (A) L1 3-2
1955 Raith Rovers (A) L1 2-2
1960 Kilmarnock (H) L1 0-1
1966 Kilmarnock (H) L1 3-2
1977 Motherwell (A) L1 3-0
1983 Dundee (H) L1 0-0
1994 St Johnstone (A) L2 1-1
2005 Queen of the South (A) L2 1-0
2011 St Johnstone (H) L1 0-0
2016 Queen of the South (H) L2 1-3
11
1897 Partick Thistle (H) L1 1-0
1909 Hamilton Academical (H) L1 2-0
1915 Raith Rovers (A) L1 1-0
1920 Dundee (H) L1 0-1
1926 Hibernian (A) L1 1-2
1934 Falkirk (H) L1 2-1
1937 Kilmarnock (A) L1 3-0
1943 Morton (A) SL 3-3
1948 Aberdeen (A) LCg 1-3
1954 Queen of the South (A) L1 7-2
1965 Morton (H) L1 0-1
1971 Stenhousemuir (H) L2 4-2
1976 Falkirk (A) L2 0-2
1982 Celtic (H) L1 1-2
1993 Dumbarton (H) L2 0-3
1999 Dunfermline Ath (A) L2 1-1
2004 Partick Thistle (H) L2 2-1
2010 Kilmarnock (A) L1 1-2
12
1891 Clyde (A) L1 1-4
1896 Clyde (A) L1 1-3
1903 Airdrieonians (A) L1 1-3
1908 Hamilton Academical (H) L1 5-0
1914 Hearts (A) L1 0-5
1925 Queens Park (H) L1 3-1
1931 Morton (H) L1 2-0
1936 Queens Park (A) L1 2-2
1942 Clyde (A) SL 2-4
1953 Hamilton Academical (H) L1 3-2
1959 Arbroath (H) L1 8-1
1964 Morton (A) L1 0-0
1970 Morton (H) L1 2-1
1973 Clyde (A) LC2 0-1
1978 Bristol City (A) ASC2 2-1
1981 Rangers (H) L1 1-1
1987 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-2
1992 Dunfermline Ath (H) L2 2-1
1998 Hibernian (H) L2 2-0
2009 St Johnstone (H) L1 1-1
2015 Falkirk (H) L2 2-3
13
1884 Neilston (H) SC1 4-3
1890 Cambuslang (A) L1
2-3
1913 Celtic (A) L1 2-0
1919 Albion Rovers (H) L1 1-2
1920 Falkirk (A) L1 0-4
1921 Hibernian (H) L1 1-1
1924 Celtic (A) L1 0-5
1930 Falkirk (A) L1 3-1
1933 Ayr United (A) L1 2-2
1938 Queens Park (H) L1 2-1
1941 Hearts (H) SL 0-3
1947 Motherwell (H) LCg 0-3
1952 Hearts (A) L1 2-1
1958 Falkirk (A) L1 4-3
1967 Dumbarton (H) L2 4-0
1969 Clyde (H) L1 4-0
1972 Berwick Rangers (H) L2 3-1
1975 Clyde (A) L2 0-3
1977 Fulham (A) ASC2 1-1
1980 Partick Thistle (A) L1 0-1
1986 Hibernian (A) L1 1-0
1995 Livingston (A) CC2 0-2
1997 Raith Rovers (A) L2 1-2
2003 Brechin City (A) L2 1-1
2005 Stenhousemuir (H) CC3 3-2
2008 Inverness CT (A) L1 2-1
2014 Kilmarnock (A) L1 1-2
14
1895 Dumbarton (A) L1 2-4
1901 Dundee (A) L1 2-1
1907 Aberdeen (A) L1 3-1
1912 Hamilton Academical (H) L1 0-0
1918 Hearts (A) L1 0-0
1929 Rangers (A) L1 1-2
1932 Cowdenbeath (A) L1 3-1
1935 East Stirling (H) L2 4-1
1940 Dumbarton (A) SL 4-3
1946 Rangers (A) L1 0-4
1955 Dumbarton (H) LC¼ 5-1
1957 Falkirk (H) L1 2-1
1963 Motherwell (H) L1 2-1
1968 Arbroath (A) L1 1-1
1974 Stranraer (H) L2 4-0
1976 Hamilton Accies (H) L2 5-2
1985 Motherwell (H) L1 4-1
1991 Hearts (H) L1 2-3
1996 Dundee (H) L2 0-1
2002 Arbroath (A) L2 2-2
2013 Motherwell (H) L1 0-1
15
1894 Dundee (H) L1 5-1
1900 Hibernian (A) L1 0-1
1906 Third Lanark (H) L1 2-0
1917 Kilmarnock (A) L1 1-5
1923 Dundee (H) L1 2-2
1928 Airdrieonians (H) L1 2-0
1934 Albion Rovers (A) L1 3-2
1937 Hearts (A) L1 0-4
1945 Hearts (H) L1 3-1
1951 Raith Rovers (H) L1 3-0
1956 Hearts (A) L1 2-2
1962 Raith Rovers (A) L1 1-0
1971 Stranraer (A) L2 4-2
1973 Brechin City (A) L2 4-2
1979 Dundee United (H) L1 3-2
1984 Dundee (A) L1 0-2
1990 Motherwell (H) L1 1-0
1993 Dunfermline Ath (A) L2 4-3
2001 Ayr United (A) L2 2-4
2012 Hearts (H) L1 2-0
16
1893 Renton (H) L1 4-2
1899 Hearts (A) L1 0-3
1905 Rangers (A) L1 0-1
1911 Airdrieonians (H) L1 1-1
1916 Morton (A) L1 3-0
1922 Hibernian (A) L1 3-0
1933 Falkirk (H) L1 3-1
1944 Hamilton Academical (A) SL 2-5
1950 Falkirk (A) L1 2-0
1961 Kilmarnock (A) L1 3-4
1967 Stranraer (A) L2 1-0
1972 Dunfermline Athletic (H) L2 0-1
1978 Partick Thistle (H) L1 1-0
1981 Forfar Athletic (A) LC2 1-1
1987 Tromso (A) ECWC1 1-0
1989 Hibernian (A) L1 1-3
1995 Dunfermline Ath (H) L2 0-2
2000 Dundee United (A) L1 0-0
2006 Kilmarnock (H) L1 0-1
2007 Dundee United (A) L1 0-2
2017 Dunfermline Athletic (H) L2 0-3
17
1892 Abercorn (H) L1 4-0
1904 Celtic (H) L1 2-3
1910 Clyde (H) L1 0-2
1921 Raith Rovers (H) L1 1-1
1927 Falkirk (A) L1 0-3
1932 Morton (A) L1 1-0
1938 Raith Rovers (A) L1 3-1
1949 Stirling Albion (H) L1 2-0
1955 Dumbarton (A) LC¼ 1-1
1960 Raith Rovers (A) L1 2-5
1966 Falkirk (A) L1 0-2
1977 Rangers (H) L1 3-3
1980 IF Elfsborg (A) UC1 2-1
1983 Hibernian (A) L1 1-3
1985 Slavia Prague (A) UC1 0-1
1988 Motherwell (H) L1 1-0
1994 Stranraer (A) CC1 1-1(p4-5)
2005 Clyde (H) L2 2-0
2011 Hearts (A) L1 0-2
2016 Dumbarton (A) L2 3-4
18
1886 Arthurlie (H) SC1 5-3
1897 St Bernards (H) L1 7-2
1909 Dundee (A) L1 1-2
1915 Third Lanark (H) L1 1-0
1920 Hamilton Academical (A) L1 0-3
1926 Queens Park (H) L1 5-1
1937 Queen of the South (H) L1 4-2
1943 Hearts (H) SL 5-3
1948 Morton (H) LCg 1-1
1954 Kilmarnock (H) L1 2-0
1965 Kilmarnock (A) L1 1-3
1971 East Stirling (H) L2 1-2
1974 Falkirk (A) L2 0-4
1976 Dumbarton (H) L2 2-1
1982 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-1
1993 Clyde (H) L2 2-1
1999 Morton (H) L2 3-2
2001 Ross County (H) L2 1-0
2004 Raith Rovers (A) L2 3-0
2010 St Johnstone (A) L1 1-2
2015 Raith Rovers (H) L2 1-2 
19
1885 Abercorn (A) SC1 0-2
1891 Abercorn (A) L1
1-1
1896 Abercorn (H) L1 4-2
1903 Hibernian (A) L1 1-2
1908 Rangers (A) L1 1-1
1914 Partick Thistle (H) L1 2-0
1925 Rangers (A) L1 1-4
1931 Dundee United (A) L1 0-1
1936 Kilmarnock (H) L1 3-2
1942 Airdrieonians (A) SL 1-3
1953 Queen of the South (A) L1 0-4
1959 Motherwell (A) L1 4-1
1964 Motherwell (H) L1 1-4
1970 Dundee (A) L1 2-2
1973 Forfar Athletic (H) L2 3-1
1979 Bolton Wanderers (H) ASC2 4-2
1981 Dundee (A) L1 0-3
1987 Dundee United (H) L1 2-0
1992 Kilmarnock (A) L2 2-1
1998 Morton (A) L2 1-0
2006 Celtic (A) LC3 0-2
2009 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-1
2014 Partick Thistle (A) L1 2-1
20
1890 Abercorn (H) L1 4-2
1902 Dundee (A) L1 1-2
1913 Hamilton Academical (H) L1 1-0
1919 Raith Rovers (A) L1 0-3
1924 Falkirk (H) L1 1-0
1930 Kilmarnock (H) L1 4-2
1941 Albion Rovers (A) SL 0-3
1947 Morton (A) L1 2-2
1952 Queen of the South (H) L1 6-0
1958 Hearts (H) L1 1-1
1967 Queen of the South (A) L2 1-1
1969 Airdrieonians (A) L1 0-1
1972 Berwick Rangers (A) L2 1-0
1975 Montrose (H) L2 3-1
1980 Dundee United (H) L1 2-0
1986 Falkirk (H) L1 1-0
1997 Falkirk (A) L2 1-3
2000 Hearts (A) L1 0-2
2003 Queen of the South (H) L2 1-2
2005 Motherwell (H) LC3 0-2
2008 Falkirk (H) L1 1-1
2011 St Johnstone (A) LC3 2-0
21
1891 Leith Athletic (A) L1 2-4
1895 Dundee (A) L1 1-1
1901 Rangers (H) L1 1-5
1907 Hearts (H) L1 3-1
1912 Hibernian (A) L1 1-1
1918 Falkirk (H) L1 3-1
1920 Motherwell (H) L1 1-2
1921 Kilmarnock (A) L1 1-1
1929 Cowdenbeath (H) L1 2-0
1935 Dundee United (A) L2 2-1
1940 Rangers (A) SL 0-3
1946 Rangers (A) LCg 0-4
1957 Kilmarnock (A) L1 2-4
1963 Aberdeen (A) L1 2-0
1968 Partick Thistle (H) L1 1-0
1974 Brechin City (A) L2 6-2
1985 Aberdeen (A) L1 1-1
1991 Rangers (H) L1 1-2
1996 Falkirk (H) L2 0-1
2002 Queen of the South (H) L2 2-1
2013 Hibernian (A) L1 0-2
22
1888 Dykebar (A) SC2 6-1
1894 Dumbarton (H) L1 4-3
1900 Morton (H) L1 0-2
1906 Motherwell (A) L1 2-1
1917 Dumbarton (H) L1 2-1
1919 Hibernian (H) L1 2-1

1923 Clyde (A) L1 3-0

1928 Celtic (A) L1 3-0
1934 Rangers (H) L1 0-2
1945 Queen of the South (A) L1 1-5
1951 Morton (A) L1 0-3
1956 Kilmarnock (H) L1 2-0
1962 Motherwell (H) L1 2-0
1971 Stirling Albion (A) LC1/4 3-0
1973 Stenhousemuir (H) L2 4-1
1976 Raith Rovers (A) L2 1-1
1979 Hibernian (A) L1 2-0
1982 Hearts (A) LC2 1-1
1984 Celtic (H) L1 1-2
1990 Aberdeen (A) L1 1-2
2001 Raith Rovers (A) L2 0-3
2007 Kilmarnock (A) L1 0-0
2009 Kilmarnock (A) L1 2-1
2012 Kilmarnock (A) L1 1-3
23
1893 Dundee (A) L1 3-0
1899 Hibernian (A) L1 1-5
1905 Hibernian (H) L1 2-0
1911 Motherwell (A) L1 2-3
1916 Queens Park (H) L1 3-0
1922 Third Lanark (H) L1 3-1
1933 Clyde (A) L1 0-0
1944 Queens Park (H) SL 2-2
1948 Motherwell (H) L1 0-0
1950 Morton (H) L1 1-3
1961 Rangers (H) L1 1-1
1967 Brechin City (H) L2 3-0
1972 Stenhousemuir (A) L2 0-1
1978 Dundee United (H) L1 1-3
1981 Forfar Athletic (H) LC2 6-0
1989 Aberdeen (H) L1 0-2
1995 Hamilton Accies (A) L2 2-2
2000 St Johnstone (H) L1 0-1
2006 Dunfermline Ath (A) L1 1-2
2008 Dunfermline Ath (A) LC3 0-2
2014 Partick Thistle (A) LC3 0-1 
24
1887 Arthurlie (A) SC2 3-3
1892 Hearts (A) L1 0-4
1898 Partick Thistle (A) L1 4-1
1904 Morton (H) L1 1-0
1910 Motherwell (H) L1 4-1
1921 Hamilton Academical (A) L1 3-2
1927 Hibernian (H) L1 3-2
1932 St Johnstone (H) L1 2-0
1938 Albion Rovers (H) L1 1-1
1949 Motherwell (A) L1 2-2
1955 Kilmarnock (A) L1 1-1
1960 Third Lanark (H) L1 1-0
1966 Motherwell (H) L1 0-5

1977 Hibernian (A) L1 0-2

1980 Partick Thistle (H) LC3 0-0
1983 Hearts (H) L1 0-1
1988 Rangers (A) L1 1-2
1994 Raith Rovers (H) L2 1-2
2002 Inverness CT (A) LC2 1-3
2005 Airdrie United (A) L2 1-0
2011 Kilmarnock (H) L1 3-0
2016 Dunfermline Athletic (A) L2 0-0
2017 Queen of the South (H) L2 3-1
25
1897 Hearts (A) L1 4-2
1909 Partick Thistle (H) L1 3-2
1915 Motherwell (A) L1 1-3
1920 Morton (H) L1 2-2
1926 Clyde (A) L1 2-1
1937 Rangers (A) L1 0-4
1943 Albion Rovers (A) SL 3-3
1948 Third Lanark (H) LCg 4-0
1965 Dundee United (H) L1 1-2
1971 Forfar Athletic (A) L2 3-0
1973 Albion Rovers (A) L2 3-2
1974 Berwick Rangers (H) L2 1-0
1976 Arbroath (A) L2 2-0
1982 Dundee United (A) L1 0-3
1993 Falkirk (A) L2 0-2
1999 Falkirk (A) L2 1-3
2001 Stirling Albion (A) LC2 1-2
2004 Airdrie United (H) L2 1-1
2010 Inverness CT (H) L1 1-2
2012 Hamilton Academical (H) LC3 1-0
26
1891 Vale of Leven (H) L1 6-4
1896 Celtic (A) L1 1-2
1903 Dundee (H) L1 2-0
1908 Port Glasgow A. (H) L1 4-1
1914 Ayr United (A) L1 2-0
1925 Dundee United (H) L1 2-0
1931 Hamilton Academical (H) L1 1-0
1936 Queen of the South (A) L1 2-1
1942 Motherwell (H) SL 2-2
1953 Raith Rovers (H) L1 3-0
1959 Raith Rovers (H) L1 3-2
1964 Falkirk (A) L1 0-2
1970 Dunfermline Athletic (H) L1 1-1
1977 Fulham (H) ASC2 5-3
1978 Bristol City (H) ASC2 2-2
1979 Hamilton Accies (A) LC3 3-1
1981 Hibernian (H) L1 1-0
1987 Celtic (H) L1 0-1
1992 Ayr United (H) L2 2-0
1998 Clydebank (A) L2 0-1
2009 Celtic (H) L1 0-2
2015 Hibernian (A) L2 1-1
27
1884 Neilston (A) SC1 4-1
1890 Albion Rovers (H) SC2 5-1
1902 Kilmarnock (H) L1 4-0
1913 Aberdeen (A) L1 1-2
1919 Ayr United (H) L1 1-4
1924 Cowdenbeath (A) L1 4-5
1937 Queens Park (A) L1 0-4
1941 Clyde (H) SL 3-3
1947 Queen of the South (H) L1 0-1
1952 Raith Rovers (A) L1 1-0
1958 Motherwell (A) L1 2-2
1967 Queen of the South (H) L2 2-1
1969 Kilmarnock (H) L1 0-2
1972 Stranraer (H) L2 5-1
1975 Dunfermline Athletic (A) L2 2-2
1980 Rangers (A) L1 0-2
1986 Hamilton Accies (H) L1 2-1
1997 Partick Thistle (H) L2 1-0
2003 Inverness CT (A) L2 0-2
2005 Morton (H) CCsf 0-0(p4-2)
2008 Motherwell (A) L1 1-2
2014 Celtic (H) L1 1-2 
28
1889 Kilbarchan (H) SC2 6-0
1895 Dundee (H) L1 3-1
1901 Morton (A) L1 3-1
1907 Port Glasgow A. (A) L1 2-1
1912 Third Lanark (H) L1 2-2
1918 Motherwell (A) L1 2-1
1925 Aberdeen (A) L1 2-1
1929 Hamilton Academical (A) L1 0-2
1935 Cowdenbeath (H) L2 1-0
1940 Hearts (A) SL 1-5
1946 Morton (H) LCg 2-3
1957 Aberdeen (H) L1 3-1
1963 Celtic (H) L1 2-1
1968 Falkirk (A) L1 2-0
1974 Queen of the South (H) L2 0-5
1985 Dundee United (H) L1 1-0
1988 Hibernian (H) L1 0-1
1991 Dunfermline Ath (A) L1 4-1
1996 Morton (A) L2 3-1
2002 Ayr United (A) L2 1-1
29
1883 Woodland (A) SC2 7-0
1894 Rangers (A) L1 3-4
1906 Kilmarnock (H) L1 3-0
1917 Third Lanark (A) L1 2-1
1919 Clydebank (A) L1 1-3
1923 Hamilton Academical (H) L1 4-1
1928 Cowdenbeath (A) L1 0-0
1934 Hamilton Academical (A) L1 0-4
1945 Rangers (H) L1 2-2
1951 Stirling Albion (H) L1 4-1
1956 Falkirk (A) L1 5-4
1962 Falkirk (A) L1 2-4
1971 Clydebank (A) L2 3-1
1973 Raith Rovers (A) L2 4-2
1976 Montrose (H) L2 2-0
1979 Celtic (A) L1 1-3
1984 Dumbarton (A) L1 1-0
1990 Celtic (H) L1 2-3
1992 Ayr United (A) CC1 1-2
1993 Brechin City (H) L2 2-0
2001 Arbroath (H) L2 1-0
2012 Ross County (H) L1 5-4
30
1882 Morton (A) SC2 1-5
1893 Celtic (H) L1 1-2
1898 Celtic (A) L1 1-4
1899 Clyde (H) L1 3-0
1905 Aberdeen (H) L1 4-2
1911 Morton (H) L1 1-1
1916 Rangers (A) L1 0-1
1922 Aberdeen (A) L1 2-4
1933 Queen of the South (H) L1 0-3
1944 Clyde (A) SL 2-3
1950 Hearts (A) L1 0-1
1961 Raith Rovers (A) L1 0-4
1967 Arbroath (A) L2 1-1
1972 Queens Park (A) L2 3-2
1978 Celtic (A) L1 1-2
1987 Tromso (H) ECWC1 0-0
1989 Dundee United (A) L1 0-0
1995 Morton (H) L2 1-4
2000 Dunfermline Ath (H) L1 2-1
2006 Hibernian (H) L1 1-0
2007 Hearts (H) L1 1-3
2013 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-1
2014 Aberdeen (A) L1 2-2
2017 Brechin City (H) L2 2-1