webassets/header2.jpg

Home
Current Season
Current squad
Current Standings
Formation
Home Grounds
Club Records
Honours
Past Saints
Club Crest
Club Strips
Renfrewshire
Europe
Division 'C'
Through the years
Day by day
Saints in Print
St Mirren Juniors
Around the Grounds
Related Links
Club Info
Contact/Search
-
March

 

L1 – League (Top Tier)

L2 – League (2nd Tier)

SL Southern league
WL Western League

SC-Scottish Cup
LC-League Cup

CC-Challenge Cup

UC-Uefa Cup
CWC-European Cup Winners Cup

WLC-War League Cup
SuC-Summer Cup
SpC-Spring Cup
ASC-Anglo Scottish Cup

DC-Dryborough Cup
VC-Victory Cup

1-1st Round (etc)
SF-Semi Final
F-Final
P/O-Play Off

r-Replay

1
1913 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-4
1919 Dumbarton (H) VC1 0-0
1924 Falkirk (A) L1 0-0
1930 Hamilton Academical (H) SC4 3-4
1941 Albion Rovers (H) WLCg 4-1
1952 Dundee (A) L1 0-3
1958 Airdrieonians (A) L1 3-2
1969 Hibernian (A) L1 0-3
1975 Clydebank (H) L2 2-0
1980 Kilmarnock (A) L1 1-1
1983 Motherwell (A) L1 0-0
1988 Dundee (A) L1 1-2
2003 Inverness (CT (A) L2 1-3
2005 Ross County (A) L2 1-0
2008 Kilmarnock (A) L1 0-1
2014 Kilmarnock (H) L1 2-0
2016 Falkirk (H) L2 0-0
2017 Hibernian (H) L2 2-0
2
1901 Third Lanark (A) SC3r 3-3
1907 Hibernian (A) SC3 1-1
1912 Motherwell (H) L1 1-0
1918 Dumbarton (A) L1 2-5
1935 Aberdeen (H) L1 3-0
1940 Queen of the South (A) WLC1 1-4
1946 Hamilton Academical (H) LCg 0-0
1957 Celtic (A) SC¼ 1-2
1963 Partick Thistle (H) L1 1-1
1966 Hibernian (A) L1 2-3
1968 East Fife (H) L2 2-0
1977 East Fife (H) L2 2-0
1985 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-3
1991 Hibernian (A) L1 3-4
1996 Hamilton Accies (H) L2 0-1
2002 Inverness CT (A) L2 2-4
2013 Celtic (H) SC¼ 1-2
3
1906 Airdrieonians (H) SC3r 2-0
1917 Hearts (A) L1 2-1
1923 Partick Thistle (H) L1 1-0
1925 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-3
1931 Third Lanark (H) SC4r 3-0
1934 Celtic (H) SC4 2-0
1945 Motherwell (H) WLCg 1-3
1951 Dundee (H) L1 2-2
1956 Dunfermline Athletic (H) L1 4-2
1962 Motherwell (A) L1 1-2
1973 Queen of the South (H) L2 2-1
1979 Dundee (A) SC4 1-4
1984 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-2
1990 Hibernian (H) L1 0-1
2001 Dundee United (A) L1 0-4
2007 Kilmarnock (H) L1 0-2
2009 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-1
2012 Hibernian (A) L1 0-0
4
1893 Abercorn (A) L1 2-1
1905 Airdrieonians (A) SC3r 1-3
1911 Raith Rovers (A) L1 0-4
1916 Dumbarton (A) L1 0-2
1922 Aberdeen (H) L1 2-1
1924 Queens Park (H) L1 2-0
1933 Aberdeen (H) L1 2-2
1950 Dundee (A) L1 0-2
1959 Raith Rovers (H) L1 3-1
1961 Hibernian (H) L1 2-1
1967 Celtic (H) L1 0-5
1970 Hibernian (H) L1 3-3
1972 Montrose (H) L2 3-1
1978 Clydebank (A) L1 2-2
1981 Airdrieonians (H) L1 2-1
1986 Falkirk (H) SC4 1-1
2000 Dunfermline Ath (H) L2 0-2
5
1910 Airdrieonians (H) L1 2-1
1919 Dumbarton (A) VC1 1-0
1927 St Johnstone (H) L1 2-1
1929 Aberdeen (H) SC4 4-3
1930 Airdrieonians (A) L1 2-2
1938 Dundee (A) L1 0-0
1955 Dundee (H) L1 0-2
1960 Stirling Albion (H) L1 0-7
1969 St Johnstone (H) L1 1-2
1977 Clydebank (H) L2 3-1
1983 Dundee (A) L1 5-2
1986 Falkirk (A) SC4r 3-0
1988 Aberdeen (H) L1 0-0
1994 Clyde (H) L2 0-0
2005 Clyde (H) L2 0-0
2016 Raith Rovers (A) L2 3-4
2017 Celtic (A) SC¼ 1-4
6
1909 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-0
1915 Morton (A) L1 3-3
1920 Clyde (A) L1 3-3
1926 Airdrieonians (H) SC4 2-0
1928 Queens Park (H) L1 5-1
1937 Falkirk (A) L1 1-5
1943 Hibernian (A) WLCg 1-2
1948 Hibernian (A) SC4 1-3
1954 Hibernian (A) L1 1-2
1957 Dunfermline Athletic (H) L1 3-2
1963 Falkirk (H) L1 2-2
1965 Dundee (A) L1 1-2
1971 Ayr United (H) L1 0-2
1976 Meadowbank Thistle (A) SpCg 4-0
1982 Dundee United (H) SC5 1-0
1993 Dunfermline Ath (H) L2 0-1
2004 Raith Rovers (A) L2 0-2
2010 Rangers (A) L1 1-3
2011 Rangers (H) L1 0-1
2013 Dundee (A) L1 1-2
7
1891 Dumbarton (A) L1 1-5
1896 Third Lanark (H) L1 3-2
1908 Queens Park (A) L1 0-2
1914 Partick Thistle (H) SC4 1-0
1925 Celtic (H) SC4 0-0
1931 Leith Athletic (H) L1 2-2
1936 Kings Park (H) L2 8-1
1953 Third Lanark (A) L1 3-4
1956 Hearts (A) L1 1-4
1959 Aberdeen (A) L1 1-2
1964 Hearts (H) L1 0-2
1981 Kilmarnock (H) L1 1-1
1987 Dundee (H) L1 0-1
1992 St Johnstone (A) L1 2-1
1998 Stirling Albion (H) L2 0-2
2009 Celtic (H) SC6 1-0
8
1913 Raith Rovers (A) SC4 1-2
1919 Third Lanark (A) L1 0-1
1924 Clydebank (H) L1 6-2
1930 St Johnstone (H) L1 3-2
1939 Motherwell (A) L1 1-2
1941 Hamilton Academical (A) WLCg 5-5
1952 Queen of the South (H) L1 3-1
1958 Celtic (H) L1 1-1
1961 Dundee (A) L1 0-2
1969 Rangers (A) L1 0-6
1975 Hamilton Accies (A) L2 1-0
1977 St Johnstone (H) L2 1-1
1980 Dundee (H) L1 2-1
2003 Clyde (H) L2 1-2
2005 Clyde (A) L2 0-0
2008 St Johnstone (A) SC6 1-1
2017 Raith Rovers (A) L2 2-0
9
1895 Rangers (H) L1 4-2
1901 Third Lanark (A) SC3r 1-0
1907 Hibernian (H) SC3r 1-1
1926 Celtic (A) L1 1-6
1929 Hamilton Academical (A) L1 0-3
1931 Dundee (A) L1 0-2
1940 Hamilton Academical (A) WLC2 2-0
1946 Hearts (A) LCg 1-3
1957 Ayr United (H) L1 1-0
1959 Hearts (A) L1 0-4
1963 Celtic (A) L1 1-1
1966 Dunfermline Athletic (H) L1 4-3
1974 Queen of the South (H) L2 0-0
1985 Dundee United (H) SC5 1-4
1986 Hearts (A) SC5 1-4
1991 Dundee United (H) L1 0-1
2002 Airdrieonians (H) L2 2-1
2010 Motherwell (H) L1 0-0
2013 Dundee United (H) L1 0-0
10
1906 Falkirk (H) L1 2-1
1917 Dundee (H) L1 2-0
1923 Airdrieonians (H) L1 4-0
1925 Celtic (A) SC4r 1-1
1928 Hearts (A) L1 1-2
1934 Hibernian (H) L1 0-3
1945 Dumbarton (A) WLCg 1-5
1951 Third Lanark (A) L1 2-1
1956 Partick Thistle (H) L1 1-3
1962 Dunfermline Athletic (H) SC4 1-0
1970 Dundee (H) L1 2-1
1973 Albion Rovers (A) L2 3-1
1979 Motherwell (A) L1 3-0
1982 Rangers (H) L1 2-3
1984 Morton (H) SC5 4-3
1993 Raith Rovers (H) L2 1-1
2007 Dunfermline Ath (A) L1 0-0
2012 Hearts (A) SC6 2-2
11
1893 Renton (H) L1 3-0
1899 Kilmarnock (A) SC3 2-1
1905 Airdrie (H) L1 0-1
1911 Clyde (A) L1 1-1
1916 Morton (A) L1 0-3
1922 Rangers (A) SC4 1-1
1933 East Stirling (H) L1 3-0
1939 St Johnstone (A) L1 2-6
1944 Queens Park (A) WLCg 2-1
1950 Falkirk (H) L1 0-1
1961 Hearts (A) SC4 1-0
1967 Falkirk (H) L1 1-2
1972 Queens Park (A) L2 1-2
1978 Hibernian (A) L1 1-5
1989 Dundee United (A) L1 4-1
1995 Stranraer (A) L2 3-1
1997 Falkirk (A) L2 1-1
2000 Clydebank (H) L2 8-0
2006 Queen of the South (H) L2 1-0
2017 Dunfermline Ath (H) L2 0-0
12
1892 Renton (A) L1 2-5
1904 Celtic (A) L1 1-3
1910 Morton (A) L1 0-1
1921 Clyde (A) L1 1-3
1927 Falkirk (A) L1 1-1
1929 Falkirk H) L1 5-0
1932 Hearts (A) L1 2-2
1935 Airdrieonians (H) L1 1-0
1938 Third Lanark (A) L1 0-1
1949 Dundee (H) L1 6-1
1955 Stirling Albion (A) L1 1-2
1966 Stirling Albion (A) L1 1-0
1977 Morton (A) L2 0-3
1980 Celtic (A) L1 2-2
1983 Airdrieonians (A) SC5 5-0
1986 Hibernian (A) L1 0-3
1991 Celtic (H) L1 0-2
1994 Falkirk (A) L2 0-4
2005 Hamilton Accies (A) L2 0-0
2011 Aberdeen (H) SC6 1-1
2016 Queen of the South (H) L2 2-1
13
1897 Celtic (H) L1 2-0
1909 Dundee (H) L1 1-2
1915 Raith Rovers (H) L1 3-2
1920 Dumbarton (A) L1 3-1
1926 Raith Rovers (A) L1 3-1
1937 Clyde (H) SC4 0-3
1943 Celtic (A) WLCg 0-2
1948 Celtic (A) L1 0-0
1965 Hibernian (H) L1 0-0
1971 Hearts (A) L1 0-1
1976 Forfar Athletic (H) SpCg 5-0
1982 Celtic (H) L1 2-5
1993 Dumbarton (A) L2 1-2
1999 Falkirk (A) L2 0-1
2004 Ross County (A) L2 0-1
2010 Hamilton Accies (A) L1 0-1
14
1891 Third Lanark (H) L1 3-2
1908 Third Lanark (H) L1 1-2
1914 Morton (A) L1 0-4
1922 Rangers (H) SC4r 0-2
1931 Motherwell (N) SCsf 0-1
1936 Dumbarton (A) L2 2-1
1942 Dumbarton (H) WLCg 1-3
1959 Dunfermline Athletic (H) SC¼ 2-1
1964 Partick Thistle (H) L1 0-0
1970 Dundee United (H) L1 3-1
1981 Celtic (A) L1 0-7
1987 Raith Rovers (A) SC5 2-0
1992 Falkirk (A) L1 0-1
1998 Partick Thistle (A) L2 2-1
2015 Kilmarnock (A) L1 0-1
15
1913 Queens Park (H) L1 5-0
1919 Clyde (H) VC2 3-2
1924 Morton (A) L1 0-4
1930 Falkirk (A) L1 0-1
1941 Morton (A) WLCg 1-0
1952 Celtic (H) L1 3-1
1958 Dundee (A) L1 0-0
1961 Motherwell (A) L1 3-0
1969 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-2
1975 Alloa Athletic (H) L2 5-1
1978 Dundee United (H) L1 1-2
1980 Morton (A) L1 1-2
1986 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-1
1997 Morton (H) L2 3-1
2003 Queen of the South (A) L2 2-0
2008 Hearts (H) L1 1-1
2014 Dundee United (A) L1 2-3
2017 Dundee United (H) L2 3-2
16
1895 Dundee (A) L1 1-0
1907 Aberdeen (H) L1 2-2
1912 Falkirk (H) L1 1-1
1918 Celtic (A) L1 0-1
1925 Celtic (N) SC4r 0-1
1929 Third Lanark (H) L1 5-0
1935 Ayr United (H) L1 3-3
1940 Ayr United (H) WL 2-0
1946 Falkirk (H) LCg 2-1
1957 Dundee (A) L1 1-1
1960 Hibernian (A) L1 3-1
1963 Dunfermline Athletic (H) L1 3-1
1968 Clydebank (H) L2 3-0
1974 Airdrieonians (A) L2 1-6
1983 Morton (H) L1 2-3
1985 Rangers (H) L1 2-1
1996 Morton (A) L2 2-1
2002 Ross County (A) L2 1-4
2004 St Johnstone (H) L2 1-1
2011 Aberdeen (A) SC6r 1-2
17
League Cup Winners 2013
1906 Third Lanark (H) L1
2-0
1917 Ayr United (A) L1 1-2
1928 Cowdenbeath (H) L1 3-2
1934 Third Lanark (A) L1 5-1
1937 Dunfermline Athletic (A) L1 0-1
1945 Hearts (H) WLCg 0-1
1951 Celtic (A) L1 1-2
1956 Queen of the South (A) L1 1-4
1962 Partick Thistle (A) L1 1-0
1973 Alloa Athletic (H) L2 4-2
1979 Morton (H) L1 3-1
1984 Hearts (H) L1 1-1
1990 Rangers (H) L1 0-0
2001 St Johnstone (H) L1 1-0
2012 St Johnstone (H) L1 0-3
2013 Hearts (N) LCf 3-2
18
1905 Queens Park (H) L1 1-1
1911 Celtic (H) L1 1-1
1914 Hibernian (A) L1 3-5
1916 Celtic (H) L1 0-5
1922 Ayr United (A) L1 3-2
1931 Cowdenbeath (A) L1 1-3
1939 Partick Thistle (H) L1 1-4
1944 Dumbarton (H) WLCg 2-2
1950 Celtic (H) L1 0-1
1959 Celtic (H) L1 1-0
1961 Airdrieonians (H) L1 1-1
1967 Hearts (H) L1 3-0
1969 Morton (A) L1 0-3
1970 Aberdeen (A) L1 1-1
1972 Alloa Athletic (H) L2 0-1
1978 Ayr United (A) L1 1-0
2000 Morton (A) L2 2-0
2006 Clyde (A) L2 1-0
2008 St Johnstone (H) SC6r 1-3
2017 Queen of the South (A) L2 2-0
19
1892 Dumbarrton (H) L1 2-3
1910 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-2
1921 Ayr United (N) L1 1-4
1927 Hearts (H) L1 0-1
1932 Celtic (H) L1 1-2
1938 Dundee (H) L1 2-1
1949 Falkirk (A) L1 1-2
1955 Partick Thistle (A) L1 1-1
1960 Airdrieonians (A) L1 3-1
1962 Airdrieonians (A) L1 1-3
1963 Partick Thistle (H) SC3 1-1
1966 Partick Thistle (A) L1 1-4
1977 Hamilton Accies (H) L2 1-0
1983 Hibernian (H) L1 3-0
1988 Morton (A) L1 2-0
1994 Dunfermline Ath (H) L2 0-2
2005 Partick Thistle (A) L2 0-0
2011 Hearts (A) L1 2-3
2016 Livingston (A) L2 3-2
20
1909 Motherwell (A) L1 0-1
1915 Queens Park (H) L1 3-0
1920 Partick Thistle (H) L1 2-0
1926 Rangers (N) SCsf 1-0
1934 Motherwell (H) L1 1-3
1937 Celtic (H) L1 1-2
1943 Rangers (A) WLCg 1-3
1948 Hibernian (H) L1 2-4
1954 Stirling Albion (H) L1 3-0
1965 Airdrieonians (A) L1 1-5
1971 Motherwell (H) L1 0-2
1973 East Stirling (A) L2 1-2
1976 Partick Thistle (H) SpCg 1-2
1982 Morton (A) L1 1-0
1993 Morton (H) L2 2-0
1999 Ayr United (A) L2 2-2
2004 Brechin City (H) L2 3-3
21
1891 Vale of Leven (A) L1 2-5
1908 Hearts (H) SC3 3-0
1914 Airdrieonians (A) L1 1-3
1922 Morton (H) L1 1-1
1931 Partick Thistle (H) L1 0-1
1936 Brechin City (H) L2 7-0
1942 Falkirk (H) WLCg 4-3
1953 Hibernian (H) L1 2-2
1956 Rangers (A) L1 1-4
1959 Hibernian (A) L1 1-0
1964 Hibernian (A) L1 0-1
1970 Motherwell (H) L1 2-3
1981 Dundee United (A) L1 2-1
1984 Hibernian (H) L1 3-1
1987 Motherwell (H) L1 1-1
1992 Motherwell (H) L1 1-2
1995 St Johnstone (H) L2 0-0
1998 Falkirk (H) L2 1-2
2006 Brechin City (A) L2 3-0
2009 Hamilton Accies (A) L1 0-0
2010 Rangers (N) LCf 0-1
2012 Hearts (H) SC6r 0-2
2015 St Johnstone (A) L1 0-2
22
1902 Celtic (H) SCs 2-3
1913 Hibernian (H) L1 0-3
1918 Dumbarton (H) L1 2-0
1929 Rangers (N) SCsf 2-3
1930 Aberdeen (A) L1 3-3
1941 Albion Rovers (A) WLCg 2-1
1947 Third Lanark (H) L1 2-4
1958 Third Lanark (H) L1 2-2
1960 Clyde (A) L1 2-2
1969 Dundee United (A) L1 2-2
1975 Raith Rovers (A) L2 2-1
1986 Clydebank (A) L1 2-0
1997 Airdrieonians (H) L2 1-2
2003 St Johnstone (H) L2 1-3
2008 Aberdeen (A) L1 1-1
2014 Celtic (A) L1 0-3
2016 Raith Rovers (H) L2 1-2
23
1895 St Bernards (H) L1 0-1
1901 Celtic (A) SCs 0-1
1907 Hibernian (N) SC3r 0-2
1918 Partick Thistle (A) L1 0-2
1926 Rangers (H) L1 3-2
1935 Dundee (A) L1 2-0
1938 Falkirk (A) L1 2-0
1940 Rangers (A) WLC3 1-3
1946 Hamilton Academical (A) LCg 1-0
1957 Motherwell (H) L1 4-0
1963 Airdrieonians (A) L1 2-4
1974 Hamilton Accies (H) L2 2-2
1985 Dundee United (A) L1 1-3
1991 Motherwell (A) L1 1-3
1996 Dunfermline Ath (A) L2 2-2
24
1906 Partick Thistle (A) L1 1-1
1913 Clyde (A) L1 2-2
1917 Morton (H) L1 0-0
1925 Hibernian (A) L1 0-2
1928 Airdrieonians (A) L1 3-2
1934 Dundee (A) L1 0-3
1945 Motherwell (A) WLCg 1-4
1951 Hibernian (H) L1 0-1
1954 Partick Thistle (H) L1 1-3
1962 St Johnstone (H) L1 1-3
1973 Clydebank (A) L2 1-1
1979 Hibernian (H) L1 2-3
1984 Hearts (A) L1 1-2
1987 Clydebank (A) L1 1-2
1990 Hearts (A) L1 0-0
2010 Celtic (H) L1 4-0
2012 Dunfermline Ath (A) L1 1-1
25
1893 Rangers (H) L1 2-2
1905 Motherwell (A) L1 2-3
1911 Dundee (H) L1 1-0
1922 Motherwell (H) L1 2-1
1933 Dundee (H) L1 2-1
1939 Arbroath (A) L1 1-2
1944 Clyde (A) WLCg 1-2
1947 Dumbarton (H) SC1 2-3
1950 Hibernian (A) L1 0-5
1959 Airdrieonians (H) L1 3-3
1961 St Johnstone (A) L1 1-1
1963 Partick thistle (A) SC3r 1-0
1967 Clyde (A) L1 1-2
1972 Berwick Rangers (A) L2 2-1
1978 Motherwell (H) L1 1-1
1980 Bristol City (A) ASCF 2-0
1986 Hearts (A) L1 0-3
1989 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-3
1995 Dunfermline Athletic (A) L2 1-1
2000 Clydebank (A) L2 0-0
2006 Airdrie united (H) L2 2-1
2014 St Johnstone (H) L1 0-1
2017 Dundee United (N) LCCf 1-2
26
1910 Hamilton Academical (A) L1 1-3
1921 Clydebank (A) L1 4-3
1927 Dunfermline Athletic (A) L1 1-3
1932 Third Lanark (A) L1 0-4
1938 St Johnstone (H) L1 0-1
1949 Celtic (A) L1 1-2
1955 Hibernian (H) L1 4-2
1960 Dunfermline Athletic (H) L1 0-2
1962 Celtic (H) L1 0-5
1966 St Johnstone (H) L1 2-3
1977 Hamilton Accies (A) L2 0-0
1983 Celtic (A) L1 1-1
1988 Hibernian (H) L1 1-1
1994 Airdrieonians (A) L2 2-0
2005 Hibernian (A) SC5 0-2
2016 Alloa Athletic (A) L2 1-0
27
1909 Hibernian (A) L1 1-2
1915 Motherwell (A) L1 2-0
1920 Ayr United (A) L1 2-1
1926 Cowdenbeath (H) L1 2-1
1937 Third Lanark (H) L1 2-1
1943 Hibernian (H) WLCg 1-3
1948 Motherwell (A) L1 1-0
1954 Dundee (A) L1 0-2
1965 Third Lanark (H) L1 2-1
1967 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-0
1971 Cowdenbeath (A) L1 2-1
1974 Clydebank (H) L2 2-0
1976 Forfar Athletic (A) SpCg 1-0
1979 Rangers (H) L1 1-2
1982 Airdrieonians (H) L1 3-0
1993 Clydebank (A) L2 3-0
2004 Clyde (A) L2 2-2
2010 Aberdeen (A) L1 1-2
28
1891 Cambuslang (H) L1 2-3
1908 Kilmarnock (A) SCsf 0-0
1914 Hibernian (N) SCsf 1-3
1925 Falkirk (A) L1 1-2
1932 Celtic (A) L1 0-1
1942 Morton (A) WLCg 1-1
1953 Airdrieonians (H) L1 2-2
1956 Celtic (H) L1 0-2
1959 Stirling Albion (A) L1 0-3
1964 St Johnstone (H) L1 2-1
1970 Ayr United (A) L1 1-1
1981 Rangers (H) L1 2-1
1987 Aberdeen (A) L1 1-0
1992 Hibernian (H) L1 0-1
1998 Ayr United (A) L2 2-2
29
1913 Airdrieonians (A) L1 2-2
1919 Celtic (H) VC3 1-0
1924 Dundee (A) L1 1-1
1930 Hibernian (H) L1 1-2
1941 Hamilton Academical (H) WLCg 4-1
1955 Motherwell (H) L1 0-1
1958 East Fife (A) L1 2-1
1969 Celtic (H) L1 0-3
1975 Cowdenbeath (A) L2 4-1
1978 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-2
1980 Dundee United (A) L1 0-0
1986 Hibernian (H) L1 0-2
1988 Dundee United (A) L1 1-5
2003 Arbroath (A) L2 1-1
2008 Gretna (H) L1 2-0
2014 Inverness CT (A) L1 2-2
30
1895 Dumbarton (A) L1 1-4
1901 Dundee (H) L1 3-3
1907 Falkirk (H) L1 1-1
1912 Hibernian (A) L1 0-0
1918 Falkirk (H) L1 1-0
1929 Motherwell (A) L1 1-1
1935 Motherwell (A) L1 0-3
1940 Third Lanark (A) WL 1-2
1946 Hearts (H) LCg 1-1
1957 Airdrieonians (H) L1 2-3
1963 Celtic (H) SC4 0-1
1968 Stenhousemuir (A) L2 4-2
1974 Montrose (A) L2 0-5
1991 Hearts (H) L1 0-0
1994 Hamilton Accies (H) L2 0-2
1996 Dundee United (H) L2 1-3
2002 Raith Rovers (H) L2 1-0
31
1894 St Bernards (A) L1 3-8
1906 Third Lanark (H) SC4 1-1
1914 Partick Thistle (H) L1 1-0
1917 Celtic (A) L1 0-3
1928 Aberdeen (A) L1 2-3
1934 Motherwell (N) SCsf 3-1
1945 Dumbarton (H) WLCg 3-1
1956 Falkirk (H) L1 2-0
1962 Celtic (N) SCsf 3-1
1979 Partick Thistle (A) L1 1-3
1984 St Johnstone (A) L1 2-4
1990 Motherwell (H) L1 0-0
2001 Dunfermline Ath (H) L1 1-1
2007 Falkirk (A) L1 0-2
2012 Kilmarnock (H) L1 4-2
2013 Celtic (H) L1 1-1