webassets/header2.jpg

Home
Current Season
Current squad
Current Standings
Formation
Home Grounds
Club Records
Honours
Past Saints
Club Crest
Club Strips
Renfrewshire
Europe
Division 'C'
Through the years
Day by day
Saints in Print
St Mirren Juniors
Around the Grounds
Related Links
Club Info
Contact/Search
January

 

L1 – League (Top Tier)

L2 – League (2nd Tier)

SL Southern league
WL Western League

SC-Scottish Cup
LC-League Cup

CC-Challenge Cup

UC-Uefa Cup
CWC-European Cup Winners Cup

WLC-War League Cup
SuC-Summer Cup
SpC-Spring Cup
ASC-Anglo Scottish Cup

DC-Dryborough Cup
VC-Victory Cup

1-1st Round (etc)
SF-Semi Final
F-Final
P/O-Play Off

r-Replay

1
1903 Partick Thistle (H) L1 0-3
1904 Partick Thistle (A) L1
1-1
1907 Kilmarnock (A) L1
0-1
1908 Kilmarnock (A) L1
2-2
1909 Kilmarnock (A) L1
1-1
1910 Kilmarnock (A) L1
1-2
1912 Kilmarnock (A) L1
1-1
1913 Kilmarnock (A) L1
1-2
1914 Kilmarnock (A) L1
1-3
1915 Kilmarnock (A) L1
1-2
1916 Kilmarnock (A) L1
1-1
1917 Kilmarnock (A) L1
4-1
1918 Kilmarnock (H) L1
3-1
1919 Kilmarnock (A) L1
2-0
1920 Kilmarnock (H) L1
1-2
1921 Kilmarnock (A) L1
2-3
1924 Kilmarnock (H) L1
0-1
1925 Morton (A) L1 1-2
1926 Kilmarnock (H) L1
1-4
1927 Kilmarnock (A) L1
2-2
1929 Kilmarnock (A) L1
4-2
1930 Kilmarnock (H) L1
3-1
1931 Kilmarnock (A) L1
3-2
1932 Kilmarnock (H) L1
2-0
1934 Kilmarnock (H) L1
3-1
1935 Kilmarnock (A) L1
4-1
1936 Forfar Athletic (H) L1
6-0
1937 Kilmarnock (A) L1
1-2
1938 Kilmarnock (H) L1
0-2
1940 Kilmarnock (H) WL
3-3
1941 Morton (A) SL
2-1
1942 Morton (H) SL
1-0
1943 Morton (A) SL
0-8
1944 Morton (H) SL
1-5
1945 Morton (A) SL
0-3
1946 Morton (H) L1
2-4
1947 Morton (A) L1
0-4
1948 Morton (H) L1
0-4
1949 Morton (A) L1
4-1
1951 Morton (A) L1
2-5
1952 Morton (H) L1
1-1
1953 Queen of the South (A) L1
3-4
1954 Queen of the South (H) L1 
5-3
1955 Kilmarnock (A) L1
1-1
1957 Kilmarnock (A) L1
2-3
1958 Kilmarnock (H) L1
2-1
1959 Kilmarnock (A) L1
0-1
1960 Kilmarnock (H) L1
0-3
1963 Kilmarnock (A) L1
1-2
1964 Kilmarnock (H) L1
1-3
1965 Kilmarnock (A) L1
0-4
1966 Kilmarnock (H) L1
4-7
1968 Ayr United (A) L2
3-0
1969 Kilmarnock (A) L1
0-0
1970 Kilmarnock (A) L1
1-1
1971 Kilmarnock (H) L1
2-3
1972 Stirling Albion (A) L2
2-3
1973 Stirling Albion (H) L2
4-1
1974 Kilmarnock (A) L2
1-1
1975 Queens Park (H) L2
0-3
1976 Morton (A) L2
0-1
1977 Morton (A) L2
6-3
1980 Morton (H) L1
2-2
1981 Morton (A) L1
3-1
1983 Morton (A) L1
0-2
1985 Morton (A) L1
2-0
1986 Clydebank (H) L1
3-0
1992 Motherwell (A) L1
0-3
2003 Clyde (A) L2
2-3
2005 Partick Thistle (H) L2
1-1
2007 Inverness CT (A) L1
1-2
2015 Kilmarnock (HL1 1-2
2
1904 Motherwell (H) L1 0-0
1905 Motherwell (H) L1
1-2
1909 Queens Park (A) L1
1-1
1911 Kilmarnock (A) L1
2-2
1915 Dumbarton (H) L1
1-1
1919 Morton (A) L1
1-3
1922 Kilmarnock (H) L1
1-1
1923 Hearts (H) L1
2-1
1924 Hearts (A) L1
0-0
1926 Morton (A) L1
0-0
1928 Kilmarnock (H) L1
1-1
1930 Morton (A) L1
0-2
1932 Morton (A) L1
2-2
1933 Kilmarnock (A) L1
1-0
1934 Queen of the South (A) L1
1-0
1935 Queen of the South (H) L1
1-1
1937 Hamilton Accies (H) L1
1-2
1938 Kilmarnock (A) L1
2-3
1940 Hamilton Accies (A) WL
4-3
1943 Third Lanark (A) SL
4-3
1945 Airdrie (A) SL
3-3
1946 Rangers (A) L1
1-3
1947 Hamilton Accies (H) L1
1-0
1950 Motherwell (H) L1
1-1
1951 Hearts (H) L1
1-0
1954 Raith Rovers (A) L1
2-1
1956 Kilmarnock (H) L1
2-2
1957 Hearts (H) L1
0-2
1958 Falkirk (A) L1
1-3
1960 Arbroath (A) L1
2-6
1961 Kilmarnock (A) L1
2-1
1963 Raith Rovers (H) L1
1-2
1965 Morton (H) L1
1-1
1967 Kilmarnock (A) L1
0-3
1968 Stranraer (H) L2
2-0
1971 Morton (A) L1
1-1
1978 Ayr United (H) L1
2-3
1988 Morton (H) L1
0-0
1990 Motherwell (A) L1
0-2
1991 Motherwell (H) L1
2-2
1993 Morton (A) L2
1-1
1995 Clydebank (H) L2
0-0
2001 Rangers (H) L1
1-3
2006 Clyde (H) L2
2-1
2010 Kilmarnock (H) L1 1-0
2012 Kilmarnock (A) L1 1-2
2013 Kilmarnock (A) L1 1-1

2014 Kilmarnock (A) L1 1-2

2016 Morton (A) L2 1-0 

3
1903 Rangers (A) L1 2-2
1910 Third Lanark (A) L1
2-5
1914 Rangers (H) L1
0-1
1921 Hamilton Accies (H) L1
1-0
1922 Hearts (A) L1
2-3
1925 Cowdenbeath (H) L1
2-2
1927 Morton (H) L1
3-1
1928 Raith Rovers (A) L1
1-2
1931 Clyde (A) L1
0-3
1933 Morton (H) L1
1-1
1938 Hamilton Accies (A) L1
1-0
1939 Hamilton Accies (H) L1
2-1
1942 Hearts (A) SL
2-8
1944 Partick Thistle (A) SL
2-1
1948 Queen of the South (A) L1
3-2
1949 East Fife (H) L1
2-0
1950 Hearts (A) L1
0-5
1955 Hearts (H) L1
1-1
1959 Falkirk (H) L1
1-2
1966 Morton (A) L1
0-0
1970 Airdrie (H) L1
1-1
1972 Stenhousemuir (H) L2
0-1
1976 Clyde (H) L2
3-0
1981 Aberdeen (H) L1
1-1
1982 Morton (H) L1
3-1
1983 Hibernian (A) L1
1-1
1984 Motherwell (H) L1
2-1
1989 Dundee (H) L1
1-1
1994 Falkirk (H) L2
3-1
2000 Morton (H) L2
1-1
2004 Clyde (H) L2 2-3

2009 Motherwell (H) L1 0-0
2011 Kilmarnock (H) L1 0-2

4
1902 Third Lanark (H) L1 2-0
1904 Third Lanark (H) L1 1-2

1913 Motherwell (A) L1 1-3
1919 Hamilton Academical (H) L1 2-0
1921 Partick Thistle (H) L1 0-2
1926 Falkirk (H) L1 2-0
1930 Ayr United (A) L1 0-1
1936 Dumbarton (H) L2 8-0
1941 Hearts (H) SL 0-1
1947 Rangers (H) L1 1-0
1958 Motherwell (H) L1 1-3
1964 Aberdeen (H) L1 3-1
1969 Partick Thistle (A) L1 2-0
1975 East Stirling (A) SC3 1-2
1986 Aberdeen (A) L1 1-3
1992 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-0
2015 Inverness CT (A) L1 0-1
5
1901 Rangers (H) L1 1-4
1907 Third Lanark (A) L1 3-2
1918 Celtic (H) L1 0-0
1920 Morton (A) L1 1-3
1924 Third Lanark (H) L1 3-1
1925 Kilmarnock (H) L1 3-0
1935 Clyde (A) L1 2-5
1946 Third Lanark (A) L1 1-3
1950 Clyde (H) L1 2-0
1957 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-4
1963 Motherwell (A) L1 1-1
1974 Raith Rovers (H) L2 0-0
1980 Rangers (A) L1 2-1
1985 Dundee United (H) L1
1-0
1991 Dundee United (A) L1 2-3
1999 Morton (A) L2 0-0
2008 Hibernian (H)
L1 2-1
2013 Celtic (H) L1 0-4
6
1906 Hibernian (A) L1 1-0
1912 Partick thistle (H) L1 0-3
1914 Kilmarnock (H) L1 1-1
1917 Hibernian (A) L1 1-2
1923 Hibernian (H) L1 2-1
1934 St Johnstone (H) L1 1-4
1940 Dumbarton (A) WL 2-3
1945 Clyde (H) SL 2-3
1951 Aberdeen (A) L1 1-1
1960 Third Lanark (A) L1 2-2
1962 Hearts (H) L1 0-1
1973 Dunfermline Athletic (A) L2 1-1
1987 Dundee United (A) L1 0-2
1990 Celtic (H) L1 0-2
1996 Dunfermline Ath (H) L2 2-1
7
1905 Morton (A) L1 3-1
1911 Morton (A) L1 3-2
1922 Clyde (H) L1 6-3
1928 Dundee (A) L1 1-2
1933 Hearts (A) L1 0-0
1956 Dunfermline Ath (A) L1 3-2
1978 Motherwell (A) L1 0-1
1984 Hibernian (A) L1 1-1
1989 Hearts (A) L1 0-2
1995 Ayr United (A) L2 0-2
1998 Morton (H) L2 3-2
2006 Motherwell (H) SC3 3-0
2012 Hamilton Accies (H) SC4 0-0
2017 Queen of the South (H) L2 0-3
8
1898 Dumfries (H) SC1 7-2
1910 Morton (H) L1 0-2
1916 Queens Park (H) L1 1-2
1921 Airdrieonians (A) L1 1-1
1927 Cowdenbeath (A) L1 1-5
1938 Queen of the South (A) L1 0-1
1944 Albion Rovers (H) SL 4-1
1949 Clyde (A) L1 1-4
1955 Clyde (A) L1 2-2
1966 Falkirk (H) L1 6-0
1972 East Stirling (A) L2 1-3
1977 Falkirk (A) L2 1-1
1983 Celtic (H) L1 0-1
1994 Stirling albion (A) L2 0-3
1997 Falkirk (A) L2 1-1
2000 Airdrieonians (H) L2 3-1
2002 Clyde (A) SC3 0-1
2005 Hamilton Accies (H) SC3 3-0
2011 Peterhead (H) SC4 0-0
2016 Partick Thistle (H) SC4 1-2
9
1897 Renton (H) SC1 5-1
1904 Rangers (H) L1 5-4
1909 Morton (H) L1 1-2
1915 Hamilton Academical (A) L1 2-5
1926 Dundee (A) L1 1-1
1932 Rangers (A) L1 0-2
1937 Clyde (A) L1 1-1
1954 Rangers (H) L1 0-1
1960 Motherwell (H) L1 5-1
1961 Raith Rovers (H) L1 3-0
1965 Motherwell (A) L1 0-4
1971 Dundee (H) L1 2-4
1988 Celtic (H) L1 1-1
1993 Hibernian (A) SC3 2-5
1999 Hibernian (H) L2 1-2
2010 Alloa Athletic (H) SC4 3-1
10
1914 Partick Thistle (A) L1 1-2
1920 Clydebank (H) L1 0-3
1925 Hamilton Academical (A) L1 3-1
1931 Queens Park (H) L1 2-1
1942 Airdrieonians (A) SL 2-1
1948 Airdrieonians (H) L1 2-1
1953 Aberdeen (A) L1 2-1
1962 Falkirk (A) L1 3-3
1970 Morton (A) L1 1-2
1981 Kilmarnock (A) L1 0-2
1987 Hibernian (A) L1 0-1
1990 Dunfermline Ath (H) L1 2-0
1995 Airdrieonians (A) L2 0-2
1998 Raith Rovers (A) L2 1-4
2004 Airdrie United (H) SC3 2-0
2015 Aberdeen (H) L1 0-2 
11
1896 Alloa Athletic (H) SC1 7-0
1902 Airdrie (H) SC1 1-0
1908 Hearts (A) L1 1-0
1913 Aberdeen (H) L1 2-2
1919 Dumbarton (A) L1 0-0
1930 Hearts (H) L1 6-2
1936 East Fife (H) L2 3-1
1939 Albion Rovers (A) L1 1-2
1941 Falkirk (H) SL 3-4
1958 Aberdeen (A) L1 1-3
1964 Dundee United (A) SC1 0-0
1969 Falkirk (H) L1 3-0
1975 Brechin City (H) L2 6-1
1986 Motherwell (H) L1 1-0
1992 St Johnstone (H) L1 1-5
1994 Airdrieonians (H) L2 3-0
2014 St Johnstone (A) L1 0-2
12
1901 Kilwinning (H) SC1 10-0
1907 Hamilton Academical (H) L1 1-1
1918 Ayr United (A) L1 1-2
1924 Airdrieonians (A) L1 0-4
1929 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-6
1935 Albion Rovers (H) L1 5-4
1946 Partick Thistle (A) L1 0-1
1952 Hearts (A) L1 1-2
1957 Falkirk (H) L1 0-0
1974 Stenhousemuir (A) L2 1-3
1980 Dundee United (H) L1 2-1
1985 Hearts (A) L1 1-0
1991 Hearts (A) L1 0-2
2002 Ross County (H) L2 1-1
2008 Dumbarton (H) SC4 3-0
2010 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-0
13
1900 Hearts (A) SC1 0-0
1906 Rangers (H) L1 3-2
1912 Hearts (A) L1 2-1
1917 Kilmarnock (H) L1 2-1
1923 Elgin City (A) SC1 3-0
1933 Queens Park (A) L1 0-0
1945 Third Lanark (H) SL 0-0
1962 Rangers (A) L1 0-4
1990 Hibernian (A) L1 1-0
1996 Dundee United (A) L2 1-2
2009 Brechin City (A) SC4 3-1
14
1899 Leith Athletic (H) SC1 7-1
1905 Queens Park (A) L1 1-2
1911 Dundee (A) L1 1-5
1922 Airdrieonians (A) L1 1-4
1928 Falkirk (H) L1 3-2
1932 Hamilton Academical (H) L1 3-0
1950 Raith Rovers (A) L1 1-2
1961 Third Lanark (A) L1 2-1
1967 Partick Thistle (H) L1 0-3
1978 Rangers (H) L1 0-2
1989 Celtic (A) L1 1-2
1995 Dunfermline Ath (H) L2 2-2
1997 Falkirk (H) L2 1-0
2006 Airdrie United (A) L2 4-1
2012 Hearts (A) L1 2-5
2017 Dunfermline Ath (A) L2 1-1
15
1910 Partick Thistle (A) L1 2-3
1916 Hearts (A) L1 1-3
1921 Third Lanark (H) L1 1-3
1927 Hibernian (H) L1 3-1
1938 Rangers (H) L1 1-1
1944 Rangers (A) SL 2-1
1949 Hearts (H) L1 1-2
1952 Third Lanark (H) L1 3-0
1964 Dundee United (H) SC1r 2-1
1966 Dundee United (A) L1 0-3
1983 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-1
2005 Raith Rovers (A) L2 0-2
2011 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-2
16
1897 Hibernian (A) L1 0-3
1904 Hearts (H) L1 3-0
1915 Third Lanark (H) L1 2-0
1926 Clydebank (H) L1 3-0
1932 Queens Park (A) SC1 1-4
1937 Queens Park (H) L1 1-2
1943 Celtic (H) SL 0-2
1954 Hearts (A) L1 1-5
1960 Raith Rovers (A) L1 1-6
1965 Falkirk (H) L1 3-0
1971 Dunfermline Athletic (A) L1 0-1
1988 Falkirk (A) L1 0-3
1993 Stirling Albion (H) L2 1-0
1996 Airdrieonians (A) L2 3-1
1999 Clydebank (A) L2 2-2
2007 Dundee United (A) SC3 2-3
2010 Hearts (A) L1 0-1
17
1914 Aberdeen (H) L1 0-2
1920 Rangers (A) L1 1-3
1925 Hearts (H) L1 3-1
1931 Clydebank (H) SC1 3-1
1942 Motherwell (H) SL 2-3
1948 Clyde (A) L1 2-3
1953 Motherwell (H) L1 2-5
1962 Kilmarnock (H) L1 2-1
1970 Clyde (A) L1 0-1
1976 Partick Thistle (H) L2 2-3
1998 Partick Thistle (H) L2 0-1
2004 Brechin City (A) L2 0-2
2009 Hibernian (A) L2 0-2
2012 Hamilton (Accies (A) SC4r 1-0
2015 Ross County (A) L1 2-1 
18
1902 Rangers (A) L1 2-3
1908 Kilmarnock (H) L1 0-0
1913 Partick Thistle (A) L1 1-2
1919 Celtic (H) L1 0-4
1930 St Cuthberts Wanderers (A) SC1 5-1
1936 Stenhousemuir (A) L2 3-1
1941 Hibernian (A) SL 4-2
1947 Partick Thistle (H) L1 1-4
1958 Raith Rovers (H) L1 0-4
1964 Celtic (A) L1 0-3
1969 Raith Rovers (A) L1 2-0
1975 Queen of the South (A) L2 1-0
1986 Rangers (A) L1 0-2
1992 Dundee United (A) L1 3-1
1994 Morton (H) L2 5-1
1997 Airdrieonians (A) L2 1-1
2003 Ross County (H) L2 1-0
2011 Peterhead (A) SC4r 6-1
2014 Hibernian (A) L1 3-2
19
1901 Celtic (H) L1 3-4
1907 Hibernian (A) L1 2-2
1924 Clyde (H) L1 3-1
1929 Nithsdale Wanderers (A) SC1 4-0
1935 Rangers (A) L1 0-1
1946 Celtic (H) L1 1-2
1952 East Fife (H) L1 0-2
1957 Rangers (A) L1 0-1
1974 Forfar Athletic (A) L2 1-0
1991 St Johnstone (H) L1 0-1
2002 Raith Rovers (A) L2 0-1
2008 Motherwell (H) L1 3-1
2013 Ross County (H) L1 1-4
20
1894 Third Lanark (A) L1 1-3
1900 Hearts (H) SC1r 0-3
1906 Morton (A) L1 0-1
1912 Celtic (H) L1 1-1
1917 Motherwell (A) L1 1-2
1923 Albion Rovers (A) L1 0-2
1934 Penicuik Athletic (A) SC1 2-2
1951 East Fife (A) L1 1-1
1962 Raith Rovers (H) L1 5-1
1968 Hamilton Academical (A) L2 3-1
1979 Dundee United (H) L1 2-1
1990 Ayr United (A) SC3 0-0
1996 Dundee (A) L2 2-1
2007 Celtic (A) L1 1-5
21
1893 Broxburn Shamrock (A) SC3 3-4
1911 Hearts (A) L1 0-0
1922 Falkirk (H) L1 0-0
1928 Clyde (H) SC1 6-1
1933 Kings Park (A) SC1 0-0
1939 East Stirling (H) SC1 7-0
1950 East Fife (H) L1 0-0
1956 Motherwell (A) L1 1-1
1961 Dunfermline Athletic (A) L1 2-1
1967 Airdrieonians (H) L1 0-3
1971 East Fife (A) SC3 1-1
1989 Hamilton Accies (H) L1 1-0
1995 St Johnstone (A) L2 1-5
2006 Hamilton Accies (A) L2 0-0
2012 Celtic (H) L1 0-2
2015 Dundee United (H) L1 1-1
2017 Dundee (A) SC4 2-0
22
1898 Dundee (A) SC2 0-2
1910 Elgin City (H) SC1 8-0
1916 Dundee (H) L1 1-2
1921 Armadale (H) SC1 2-3
1927 Arbroath (H) SC1 2-0
1938 Dunfermline Athletic (A) SC1 1-0
1944 Third Lanark (A) SL 1-1
1949 Stirling Albion (H) SC1 2-0
1955 Aberdeen (A) L1 1-2
1966 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-0
1972 Hamilton Accies (A) L2 5-1
1977 Arbroath (A) L2 2-1
1983 Dundee United (A) L1 2-3
1994 Hamilton Accies (A) L2 0-0
2000 Falkirk (A) L2 0-2
2002 Airdrieonians (A) L2 3-2
2005 Airdrie united (H) L2 1-0
2011 St Johnstone (A) L1 0-0
23
1892 Third Lanark (A) L1 3-2
1904 Ayr (A) SC1 2-0
1909 Alloa Athletic (A) SC1 2-2
1915 Airdrieonians (A) L1 1-2
1926 Mid-Annandale (H) SC1 4-0
1932 Falkirk (A) L1 4-1
1934 Penicuik Athletic (H) SC1r 4-1
1937 Rangers (A) L1 0-2
1941 Airdrieonians (H) SL 1-1
1943 Partick Thistle (A) SL 1-8
1952 Stirling Albion (A) L1 3-0
1954 Clyde (H) L1 0-1
1960 Aberdeen (H) L1 3-0
1965 Dundee United (A) L1 0-2
1982 Morton (H) SC3 2-1
1999 Hamilton Accies (H) SC3 1-1
2010 Motherwell (A) L1 0-2
2016 Hibernian (A) L2 1-3
24
1891 Abercorn (A) L1 1-5
1903 Celtic (A) SC1 0-0
1914 Caledonian (H) SC1 5-1
1920 Stevenston UTD (A) SC1 2-1
1925 Peterhead (H) SC1 3-1
1931 Rangers (A) L1 1-1
1933 Kings Park (H) SC1r 5-1
1939 Hearts (H) L1 1-1
1948 Shawfield (H) SC1 8-0
1953 Brechin City (H) SC1 1-1
1959 Clyde (A) L1 3-2
1970 Stirling Albion (H) SC1 2-0
1976 Cowdenbeath (A) SC3 0-3
1981 Dumbarton (H) SC3 0-2
1987 Hamilton Accies (H) L1 0-1
1990 Ayr United (H) SC3r 2-1
1996 Hamilton Accies (A) L2 0-3
2004 Queen of the South (H) L2 3-1
2009 Dundee United (A) L1 2-3
2015 Dundee (H) L1 1-2
25
1902 Stenhousemuir (H) SC2 6-0
1908 Third Lanark (H) SC1 3-1
1913 Hearts (H) L1 2-1
1919 Ayr United (A) L1 0-2
1930 Dundee (A) L1 3-1
1936 Ayr United (A) SC1 3-2
1964 Stranraer (H) SC2 2-0
1969 Dumbarton (A) SC1 1-0
1975 Stranraer (A) L2 1-2
1986 East Fife (A) SC3 1-1
1992 Hearts (H) SC3 0-0
1994 Ayr United (H) L2 3-1
1997 Clyde (A) SC3 1-3
1998 Dundee (A) SC3 2-4
2003 Celtic (A) SC3 0-3
2014 Partick Thistle (H) L1 0-0
26
1901 Ayr (A) SC2 3-1
1918 Queens Park (H) L1 3-1
1924 Beith (H) SC1 3-2
1929 St Johnstone (H) L1 2-2
1935 Peebles Rovers (H) SC1 3-1
1946 Motherwell (A) L1 1-5
1952 Rangers (H) L1 0-5
1957 Queens Park (H) L1 4-1
1963 Berwick Rangers (A) SC2 3-1
1971 East Fife (H) SC3r 1-1
1974 Stranraer (A) SC3 1-1
1979 Dundee United (A) SC3 2-0
1980 Brechin City (H) SC3 3-1
1991 Stranraer (A) SC3 5-1
2008 Rangers (A) L1 0-4
2011 Dundee United (H) L1 1-1
27
1894 Rangers (H) L1 2-2
1906 Black Watch (H) SC1 7-2
1912 Aberdeen (H) SC1 3-3
1917 Raith Rovers (A) L1 1-1
1923 Motherwell (A) SC2 1-2
1934 Clyde (H) L1 2-0
1945 Celtic (A) SL 1-2
1951 Hibernian (H) SC1 1-1
1960 Dundee (A) L1 1-3
1962 Dundee (A) SC2 1-0
1968 Dundee United (A) SC1 1-3
1973 Cowdenbeath (A) L2 2-0
1987 Falkirk (H) L1 1-0
1990 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-0
1993 Cowdenbeath (A) L1 3-0
2001 Motherwell (H) SC3 1-2
2007 Aberdeen (H) L1 0-2
2010 Rangers (A) L1 0-2
2013 Celtic (N) LCsf 3-2
28
1911 Celtic (A) SC1 0-2
1922 Solway Star (H) SC1 7-2
1928 Hamilton Academical (A) L1 2-1
1933 St Johnstone (A) L1 1-3
1939 Aberdeen (A) L1 2-3
1950 Aberdeen (H) SC1 1-2
1953 Brechin City (A) SC1r 1-0
1956 Clyde (H) L1 3-0
1961 Rangers (H) L1 1-1
1967 Cowdenbeath (H) SC1 1-1
1984 Meadowbank Th. (A) SC3 0-0
1989 Partick Thistle (A) SC3 0-0
1995 Celtic (A) SC3 0-2
1997 Dundee (H) L2 3-2
2006 Ross County (H) L2 0-1
2012 Inverness CT (A) L1 0-0
2017 Falkirk (H) L2 1-2
29
1910 Celtic (H) L1 2-1
1916 Falkirk (A) L1 1-2
1921 Raith Rovers (A) L1 1-3
1927 Queens Park (A) L1 0-1
1938 Arbroath (A) L1 1-2
1944 Hibernian (H) SL 1-2
1949 Aberdeen (A) L1 2-0
1955 Falkirk (H) L1 1-0
1966 Rangers (A) L1 1-4
1972 Raith Rovers (H) L2 2-0
1974 Stranraer (H) SC1r 1-1
1977 Dundee United (H) SC3 4-1
1983 Dundee United (H) SC3 1-0
1992 Hearts (A) SC3r 0-3
1994 Montrose (H) SC3 2-0
2000 Aberdeen (H) SC3 1-1
2005 Queen of the South (A) L2 0-0
2014 Hearts (A) L1 1-2
30
1897 St Bernards (A) SC2 0-5
1904 Port Glasgow A. (A) L1 1-0
1909 Alloa Athletic (H) SC1r 5-0
1915 Clyde (H) L1 3-1
1926 Raith Rovers (H) L1 0-3
1937 Beith (H) SC1 4-0
1943 Falkirk (H) SL 2-2
1954 Motherwell (H) SC1 1-2
1960 Glasgow University (H) SC1 15-0
1965 Hearts (H) L1 2-1
1971 Hibernian (H) L1 3-1
1982 Dundee (A) L1 2-0
1988 Clydebank (H) SC3 0-3
1993 Dumbarton (H) L2 2-1
1999 Ayr United (H) L2 1-0
2010 Hibernian (A) L1 1-2
2013 Inverness CT (H) L1 2-1
2015 Partick Thistle (A) L1 1-0
2016 Alloa Athletic (H) L2 3-1
31
1903 Celtic (H) SC1r 1-1
1914 Celtic (H) L1 0-3
1920 Raith Rovers (H) L1 1-1
1925 Third Lanark (H) L1 3-1
1942 Celtic (A) SL 0-2
1948 Queens Park (H) L1 6-1
1951 Hibernian (A) SC1r 0-5
1953 Clyde (A) L1 1-3
1970 Rangers (H) L1 0-4
1976 Montrose (A) L2 1-2
1981 Partick Thistle (A) L1 0-0
1987 Caledonian (H) SC3 3-0
1989 Partick Thistle (H) SC3r 1-3
1996 Morton (H) L2 0-1
1998 Falkirk (A) L2 2-2
2001 Hearts (A) L1 0-1
2004 Inverness CT (A) L2 1-1
2009 Kilmarnock (H) L1 1-1